Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 75°
    Overcast

River Ridge Elementary School honor roll

Posted: Sunday, February 10, 2008

Second Nine Weeks

//

Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Juliana Barcenas, Caroline Brown, Gabe Eckler, Emily Forbes, Colin Gallahue, Kevin Gillespie, Mary Grace Hartzog, Katherine Holleran, Julia Iverson, Rachel Kaplan, Kenzie Leeseberg, Chelsea Lewis, Evan Masella, Morgan Masters, Meagan Mays, Lydia McCoy, Madeline Michel, Amber Moody, Gable Patterson, Davis Peel, Noah Quesnel, Jonah Rigdon, Elizabeth Santa, Mitchell Thorn, Alyssa Usry, Benjamin Weinand, Grayson Wells and Rex Wright.

A/B Honor Roll

Jamey Alder, Logan Barker, Madison Boswell, Michala Bryan, Jamie Choi, Haley Crowe, Olivia Dhandapani, Megan Dodd, Jacob Granade, Chelsi Hamilton, Mark Helms, Zachary Herndon, Mackenzie Land, Kayden Lowe, Austin Matthews, Michael McCutcheon, Louie McKelvain, Caroline McKie, Kayleigh Osborne, Sarah Ansley Parrish, Laura Pond, Tyler Smith, Will Stephens, Justin Strickland, Ashley Thomas, Ansleigh Tryalor, Jill Underwood, Chase Wilcox and Kelsey Wimberley.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

Brentt Anderson, Walker Bottomley, Matthew Cantrell, Courtney Chaffin, Caitlin Cole, Sidney Coretti, Rachel Darr, Matthew Dennis, Andrew Duffie, States Fort, Morgan Gallahue, Jacob Grove, Parker Herndon, Tyler Herrin, Katie Jester, Cortland Johns, Haley Johnson, Bryson Kotas, Evan Lowhorn, Austin Michel, Courtney Miller, Mason Miller, James Nguyen, Halie Nozolino, Nancy Park, Cody Phillips, Kelly Pulliam, Madison Roberson, Sabrina Ryals, Andrew Snyder, Alexus Taylor, Lauren Thompson, Nicole Thoms and Kimberly Wills.

A/B Honor Roll

Tyler Asmann, Rebecca Ballard, William Billue, Savana Bradley, Harlan Caride, Alexandra Cortez, Emily Crow, Savannah Crunk, Brooke Cundey, Brennan Day, Paul Driscoll, Jared Evans, Alexandria Fenn, Christian Flores, Cole George, Justen Hartfield, Trey Hawk, Dallas Jackson, Chazz Jordan, Sarah Knowles, Lily LeRoy, Mark Louthan, La'kya Marshall, Noah Maxwell, Christina McCaslin, Samantha Newman, Amar Parmar, Taylor Penney, Mason Pond, Morgan Popplewell, Kaitlin Renew, Bennett Rhoads, Hannah Rivers, Ben Romanowski, Nina Schreihofer, Davin Seol, Ashley Shank, Jacob Sheets, Ashley Sink, Skyler Slay, Kyle Smith, Brett Swain, Anna Swierczynski, Daniel Swindler, Allison Vieke, Perry Ward, Cade Weeks, Alex Wells, Sarah Wieters and Rachel Yu.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll

Farron Aaronson, Kassahndra Aho, Haidi Al-Shawbrawey, Connor Bane, Chance Barker, James Barnes, Jennifer Bash, Sarah Bass, Lauren Batchelor, Jeffrey Bourbo, Luke Bright, Rikki Carter, Rishab Chawla, Will Cliatt, Emma Covington, Rachel Cox, Zack Davis, Erin Delaney, Hannah Denton, Jake Elsey, Tristan Fine, Mikyle Freeman, Ashton George, Amanda Hall, Emily Helms, Andrew Hodnick, Erin Inglett, Breylan Jordan, Erika Knight, Robert Leicht, Beth Lewczyk, Steve Lewczyk, Shelby Lewis, Katherine Markowski, Javan Marshall, Ryan McSpadden, Taylor Mew, Wesley Miller, Kathryn Payne, Hannah Pike, Jason Quattlebaum, Samantha Quattrin, Brittany Rivers, Nick Sandlin, Kathryn Santiago, Eliza Sessions, Courtney Smith, Lyndsey Smith, Stephen Smith, Taylor Sollie, Molly Song, Avery Steele, Cal Stephens, Maria Theodosakis, Yazmin Thompson, Logan Tihey, Grace Todd, Lauren Todd, Julie Underwood, B.J.Wenbert, Robin Yi and Jaclyn Zibman.

A/B Honor Roll

Sara Alemar, Caleb Andrews, Joseph Bailey, Chris Bollinger, Devon Browning, Lara Churchwell, Madison Cooper, Alex Crow, Mark Dimmock, Seth Griffin, Jakob Johnson, Magan Jones, Hunter Kitchens, Madison Lack, James Lee, Kallen Leeseberg, Evyn Mack, Shirlet McClattie, Denise O'Neal, Andrew Orlando, Spencer Osei, Michael Perella, Drew Roberts, Nathan Santa, Davis Shikle, Michaela Siddle, Sahil Sidhu, Hayden Stencel, Natalie Thompson, Walker Turbyfill, Samantha Turner, Matt Vieke, McKenzie Voelp, Jayla Waugh, Kyle White, Julian Wiggins, Zachary Williams and Trevor Wright.



CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES