Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 75°
    Overcast

Riverside Elementary School Honor Roll

Posted: Sunday, February 10, 2008

Second Nine Weeks

//

Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Alex Crain, Kevin Gorta, Austin Joost, Madeline Olson, Samuel Swift, Grant Adkins, Forbes Beckum, Katherine Chapman, David Reid, Caleb Saguil, Anna Slivka, Kimberly Thomas, Jordan Adams, Zachary Fedak, Nyle Grove, Emily Imig, Varsha Menon, Jackson Parsons, Sarah Adams, Christopher Bodkin, Austin Grubbs, Nicholas Iseman, Jacob Nihill, Whitney Pace, Robert Bowles, Katie Brown, Lilly Clay, Max DiPrete, Garrett Godbee, Mariah Johnson, Brandon Toatley, Sean Travis, Ethan Birkett, Austin Brisley, Raneisha Brister, Sydney Frazier, Parker Gibbs, Charlie King, Madison O'Neal, Avery Passey, Ellana Seay, Lee Shapiro, Matthew Sizemore, Justin Starke, Jordynn Weeks, Nicholas Forrester, Derrick Hankins, Garrett Jones, Zachary Kubas, Brian Marter, Sarah Nixon, Chandler Peace, Madison Smith and Victoria Swafford.

A/B Honor Roll

James Gonyea, David Harris, Jordan Jake, Gabrielle Kay, Megan Kinzel, Chandler McGahee, John Neff, Anna Claire Rascon, Charlie Baltzegar, Kelli Bryant, Andrew Caudell, Zachary Davis, Jalen Goodwater, Matthew Hogue, Matthew Kelton, Brandon Murray, Janae Runnels, Maggie Smith, Holly McInnes, Hunter Rachels, Collin Robinson, Matthew Cox, Rebecca Martini, Brett Parmer, Evan Williams, Mercedes Adams, Madelyn Echols, Jessica Kay, Nick Martin, Mary McInnes, Noel Roche, Rachel Small, Zach Digby, Caleb Smith, Dylan Walker-Heflin, Ryan Witt, Austin Herrick, Giselle Molina, Ryan Small and William Walker.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

Yasmine Atamna, Seth Cook, Davis Murray, Chelsea Riley, Charlotte Rindt, Caleb Beatty, Austin Bryant, Anthony Chaknis, Delaney Chesnick, Bryce Colvin, Christopher Cope, Cameron Hough, Krystal Francis, Helen Livingston, Kirstin Shaffer, Thomas Stincer, Caelin Taylor, Anna Vesala, Jonathan Baggett, John Belser, Tyler Baggett, Bryce Childs, Cassondra Holland, Chace LaFrance, Elena May, Alissa Powers, Miriah Smith, Brycen Thompson, Madison Thompson, Kali Franklin, Jacob Vaiden, Hannah Williamson, Cassie Williams, Trey Hammond, Lindsay McMillan, Henry Knox, Ian Williams, Rebecca Troutman, Rachel Taylor, Parker Sulik, Jackson Quesenberry, Abby Grandin, Justin Graham, Miles Ellison, Alex Baltzegar, McKenzie Allen and Chandler Cooper.

A/B Honor Roll

Alyssa Acosta, Alafia Adeleke, Henry Flink, Olivia Malone, Corey Youngblood, Jarrod Zyjewski, Meria Bowers, Griffin Gollmer, Patrick Gregory, Briana Harden, Meki Honore, Michael Kay, Mikayla Smith, Amanda Strasma, Ashlyn Brisley, Jerrod Farrell, Sam Graulty, Daniel Holland, Karen Nagy, Lyl Petty, Gia Seard, Carys Behnke, Hope Gleaton, Kylee Mangum, Zach Stevens, Sara Shivel, Isaac Gaitonde, Caroline Hammond, BJ Huston, Abbigayle Limbaugh and Samantha Shultz.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll

Jake Adams, Caleb DiPrete, Omar Mouna, Hannah Price, Sara Atamna, Allison Sheeks, Emory Carney, Warren Coombs, Daniel Dickerson, Andrew Hogue, Zach Kennedy, Michaela Vitha, Emily Haynie, DeJhana Cotton, Logan Hughes, Megan Knoll, Sarah Knoll, Matthew Morris, Lauren Odum, Rachel Allen, Kayla Borsatto, Ikechi Erondu, Cameron Johnson and Austin Speight.

A/B Honor Roll

Jacob Bell, Lauren Bell, Hannah Echols, Hannah Gibson, Anthony Glaude, Brandon Hough, Carolyn Knox, Amelia Wolfe, Jake Adkins, Brandon Burmeister, Mirari Freeman, Dillan Groseclose, PJ McKensie, Lieu Nguyen, Taylor Peel, Josh Shapiro, Morgan Taylor, Andrew Trakowski, Daniel Camacho, Rachael Colvin, Blake Donaldson, Hannah Mae Elmore, Jonathan Ford, Courtney Gest, Liam Globensky, Peyton Hooven, Kelly Jordan, Kyle Klofenstine, Sara Ann Padgett, Ashley Thurman, Ciara Alvis, Sabrina Birkett, Josh Graulty, Bailey Gray, Braden Hertz, Soren Passey, Augustin Song, Ali Bowles, Justin Frazey, Daniel Han, Dillon Jones, Kimberly McInnes and Tarah Turner.



CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES