Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 75°
    Overcast

North Harlem honor roll

Posted: Sunday, June 06, 2004

The following pupils have been named to the fourth nine weeks A honor roll at North Harlem Elementary School:

First grade - Cheyenne Baldwin, Ethan Barnard, Darryl Bliss, Michaela Bly, Cameron Brown, Jonathan Carlo, Ashley Cauley, Kyle Chenoweth, Erika Dillard, Casey Downey, Adam Drennen, Jennifer Dukes, Karlissa Elam, Alfred Evans, Kade Gill, Noah Gram, Caleb Guillebeau, Evan Hall, Lindsay Hayes, Samantha Herd, Walker Howell, Donnell Johnson, Amber Jones, Keshon Jones, Dakota Knoeferl, Nolan Lambert, McKenzie Lane, Matthew Lewis, Robert Lowe, Savannah McCauley, Tyree McCord, Hannah McCoy, Kayla McNair, Ashlynn Newman, Caitlin Norris, KaCee Payton, Thomas Pittman, Christian Power, Kristofor Prosa, Hunter Rippe, Joshua Rockefeller, Jessie Rollins, Trina Sivik, Christopher Smith, Trevor Sourdiff, Eddie Tankersley, Noah Treadwell, Mary Frances Vest, Summer Williams, Emily Williamson and Catherine Woodman.

Second grade - Michelle Arciga, Mitchell Beale, Ashley Bennett, Raleigh Boots, Dylan Boyd, Haley Christian, Breanna Couvillion, Payton Cunningham, Kendall Dailey, Devin Davis, Anthony Dean, Emily Deluca, Gabby Farr, Alex Fields, Bianca Hudson, Kenneth Human, Julia Hunt, Matthew Jenkins, Jasmine Jones, Levi Jones, Ryne Keen, Morgan Luke, Haylee Maddox, Elizabeth Madorma, Coleman McClellan, Andrew McCorkle, Mikey McIntire, Hannah Milford, Dakota Nale, Franklin Neal, Hailey Newsome, Andre Parker, Grason Passmore, Spencer Rollins, Caleb Smith, Lindsey Stokes, David Story, Ethan Strang, Brianna Threet, Walker Trogdon, Trevor Tudor, Amanda Williamson and Josh Wyatt.

Third grade - Skyler Anderson, Rebecca Bourbo, Anna Cason, Casey Corbell, Chaise Dukes, Jaquetta Gibson, Kelsey Green, Debra Grice, Katie Hagins, Cody Harman, Ashley Jenkins, Caleb Johnson, Markese Johnson, Jade Kaawa, Dalton Long, Haley Mays, Hunter McClure, Dylan Morrison, Frances Robles, Elizabeth Schmidt, Sean Spurlin, Evan Strang and Desirra White.

Fourth grade - Corey Andrews, Danny Banks, Miranda Beale, Hadley Beggs, Phoenicia Bell, Chris Bryant, Ashley Bullard, Christian Caines, Austin Chadwick, Jacob Deinhardt, Haley Doherty, Megan Downs, Ethan Fairfax, Daniel Gibson, Stuart Hall, Trey Hobbs, Jillian Hogue, Brandon Jenkins, Nygel Jones, Chase Joyner, Jamie Keener, Logan May, Matthew McFatridge, Gregory Stewart, Kyle Tedder, Viktoria Vasquez, Grady Vest and Domanik White.

Fifth grade - Taylor Camp, Whitney Graf, Heather Grulke, Kiarrah Hill, David Souers and Thomas Tabor.

The following pupils have been named to the fourth nine weeks A/B honor roll at North Harlem Elementary School:

First grade - Alex Brown, Victoria Cadena, Damien Dorsey, Daijah Escobar, Travon Germany, LaDarius Gresham, Carzedrek Ivey, Austin King, William McDaniel, Alicia Newman, Coty Rebeck, Kennady Simpson, Kristopher Walls, Makeevin Warthen, Liberty Wilson and Chase Wright.

Second grade - Willie Beard, John Brod-Cadena, Michael Carter-Magee, Joshua Germany, Ezekiel Lucas, Hunter Maddix, Kyle Martin, Allen Melcher, DeAnna Newman, Eric Payne, Emily Price, Jalen Ramsey, Destiny Raulerson, Kenneth Richardson, Katie Roberts, Cody Robinson, T.J. Taylor and Chris Tucker.

Third grade - Susan Adams, Brooke Brantley, Donald Brown, Colleen Browne, Justin Bryant, Jordan Carter, Kyle Coulson, Shawn Faison, Devin Frails, Kayla Frails, Nichole Fuller, Chad George, Carissa Grice, Ty Harman, Rusty Holbrook, Jessica Johnson, Ryan Kelly, Nikki Kirkland, Kira Lober, Chance Lonergan, Caroline Lowe, Brittany McClure, Kristen Paulus, Dylan Powell, Austin Singleton, Mason Sparks, Brandon Spivey, Kaylyn Stacy, Briana Taylor, Michael Toler, Christopher Waites, August Wheeless, Logan Williams and Rene Youngblood.

Fourth grade - Brandie Barber, Shawn Basham, Jasamine Bennett, Paul Bullard, Ashtin Cantey, James Dees, JonMikel DeGone, David Eshee, Abby Frails, Steven Greer, Cody Griswold, Cody Hamilton, Eli Hutchings, Clifford Jones, Braxton Jordan, Deondre Kersey, Ashlyn Knight, Dominique Maskell, Jenna McBride, Katherine McCorkle, Nathan Neace, Leeanne Newberry, Katie Olmstead, Mariano Ovalle, Christopher Overton, Whitney Pittman, Jake Reed, Alexis Rogers, Kristina Scruggs, Dalton Snellings, Kassie Tenaro, Samantha Trobaugh, Brandon Wargo, Cody Wiggins, Chyan Williams and Michael Young.

Fifth grade - Alex Banks, Nicole Brown, Sabrina Campbell, Conner Christian, Matthew Edwards, Derek Evans, Jamie Glasscock, Hunter Hamilton, Megan Harris, Nick Hawkinberry, Hope Johnson, Katie Johnson, Matthew Lopez, Ciara Martin, Cameron May, Harley McBeath, Kaysee McElroy, Christina Mc Ginnis, Zach McIntire, Elizabeth-Ann Neal, Whitney Odom, Kyle Odum, D.J. Pascoe, Samantha Pittard, Jessica Powell, Jasmine Samuels, Jesse Saxon, Jenny Snellings, Sam Souers, Brearra Thurmond, Dennis Turner, Staci Williamson and Shane Wyatt.



CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES