• Comment

Prep Calendar for Sunday, March 15, 2015.

Posted: March 14, 2015 - 11:17pm

Monday, March 16

Grovetown vs. Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m.

Harlem at Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 17

Augusta Prep vs. Brentwood School, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 5 p.m.

Harlem at Metter, 5:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Evans, 6 p.m,

Lakeside vs. Cross Creek, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 18

Greenbrier at Aiken, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 19

Augusta Christian vs. Savannah Hurricanes, 2 p.m.

Evans at South Aiken, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 20

Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Jefferson County,
5 p.m.

Evans vs. Cross Creek, 6 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Augusta Prep at Westfield, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 21

Augusta Prep at Westfield, 10 a.m.

GOLF

Tuesday, March 17

Evans vs. Westside at Jones Creek

Wednesday, March 18

Augusta Christian SCISA region meet, Bartram Trail, 2 p.m.

Thursday, March 19

Grovetown vs. North Augusta, River Club

Friday, March 20

Greenbrier at GA/SC Cup - B at Alpharetta Athletic Club

Saturday, March 21

Greenbrier at GA/SC Cup - B at Alpharetta Athletic Club

LACROSSE

Tuesday, March 17

Greenbrier at Hammond School, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 19

Greenbrier at Heathwood Hall, 6 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 20

Lakeside vs. St. Pius X, 7 p.m. (girls)

Saturday, March 21

Greenbrier at Benedictine, 11 a.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. St. Pius X, 11 a.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Decatur, 1 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at Chapin, 3 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Druid Hills at Benedictine, 2 p.m. (boys)

SOCCER

Tuesday, March 17

Augusta Prep vs. Bulloch Academy, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Richmond Academy, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown at Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Christian at Westminster, 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 19

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 5 p.m. (girls), 6:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 20

Augusta Prep at Westfield, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Evans at Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Screven County, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside at Richmond Academy, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 21

Greenbrier at McIntosh, 3 p.m. (girls), 5 p.m. (boys)

SOFTBALL

Tuesday, March 17

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 19

Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman,
4:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

  • Comment