• Comment

Prep Calendar

Posted: September 10, 2014 - 12:13am  |  Updated: September 10, 2014 - 2:14am

Thursday, Sept. 11

Harlem at Thomson,
5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 13

Greenbrier at Carrollton Meet, 8 a.m.

Grovetown at Ray Miller Invite at Magnolia Springs Park, Millen, Ga., 9 a.m.

Augusta Prep Invitational (Augusta Christian),
10 a.m.

Lakeside at Furman Invitational, TBA

 

FOOTBALL (ALL GAMES 7:30 P.M.)

Friday, Sept. 12

Augusta Christian vs. Westminster

Augusta Prep at Briarwood

Greenbrier vs. Jones County

Grovetown vs. Evans

Harlem vs. Warren County

Lakeside at Northside, Warner Robins

 

Today, Sept. 10

Greenbrier at Westside, 5:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 11

Evans vs. Cross Creek, 5 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 5 p.m.

Harlem vs. Metter, 5 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Richmond Academy, 5 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 12

Grovetown vs. Hephzibah at Patriots Park, 8 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 13

Greenbrier vs. Thomas County Central, 10:30 a.m.

Harlem vs Harris County, 10:30 a.m.

Greenbrier vs. Oconee County, 2:30 p.m.

Harlem vs. Heritage Conyers, 2:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Richmond Hill at Patriots Park, 2:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 15

Grovetown vs. Thomson, 5 p.m.

Harlem vs. Burke County, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeside at Butler, 6 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept.16

Evans at Richmond Academy, 5 p.m.

Greenbrier at Cross Creek, 5 p.m.

Harlem vs. Jefferson County, 5 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Grovetown, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 13

Augusta Christian at Hilton Head Christian, TBA

 

Today, Sept. 10

Augusta Prep vs. Bethlehem Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. South Aiken, 6:30 p.m.

Grovetown at Midland Valley, 6:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 11

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Evans,
5 p.m.

Evans vs. Richmond Academy, 6 p.m.

Grovetown at North Augusta, 6:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Richmond Academy, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 12

17th Annual Augusta Prep Fall Classic

Augusta Christian vs. Community Christian, 4 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Alleluia, 4 p.m.

Augusta Eagles vs. Harvester Christian, 5 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Trinity Christian, 6 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Loganville Christian, 6 p.m.

Augusta Eagles vs. Wardlaw Academy, 7 p.m.

Augusta Prep JV vs. Augusta Christian, 9 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Dominion Christian, 9 p.m.

Augusta Eagles vs. South Aiken, 9 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 13

Greenbrier vs. Clarke-Central, 10 a.m.

17th Annual Augusta Prep Fall Classic

Games TBA, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 15

Augusta Christian vs. Alleluia, 6 p.m.

Lakeside at Fox Creek, 6:15 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept.16

Evans vs. Cross Creek, 5 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Hephzibah, 5 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman, 5:30 p.m.

Greenbrier at Aquinas, 5:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Richmond Academy, 7 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Westside, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

SOFTBALL

SWIMMING

VOLLEYBALL

  • Comment