Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 79°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

CSRA Swim League Results

Posted: June 1, 2014 - 12:06am

Freestyle: 6 and under girls-Daughtry Vanover (SST) 33:31; 6 and under boys-Nakia Summers (WB) 40.50; 7-8 girls-Becca Lindler (WB) 27.59; 7-8 boys-Jordan Lewis (WB) 22.21; 9-10 girls-Chayce Moreno (SST) 18.14; 9-10 boys-Jacob Lewis (WB) 17.72; 11-12 girls-Sophie Parkhurst (SST) 42.73; 11-12 boys-Brooks Lewis (SST) 41.08; 13-14 girls Grace Gollmer (WB) 43.59; 13-14 boys-Charlie King (SST) 32.83; 15-18 girls-Miranda French (SST) 39.95; 15-18 boys-Berek Ha (SST) 29.42.

Breaststroke: 7-8 girls-Elayna Van Meter (SST) 33.81; 7-8 boys-Bennett Tharpe (WB) 33.60; 9-10 girls-Emma Grace Iseman (SST) 24.40; 9-10 boys-Gabriel Woods (WB) 28.65; 11-12 girls-Erin Day (WB)44.86; 11-12 boys-Braden Lewis (SST) 1:00.43; 13-14 girls Ellie Pohill (WB) 45.81; 13-14 boys-Charlie King (SST) 43.18; 15-18 girls-Rachel Colburn (WB) 40.04; 15-18 boys-Brennan Day (WB) 36.18.

Backstroke: 6 and under girls-Addie Thouvenot (WB) 37:02; 6 and under boys-Ryan French (SST) 31.45; 7-8 girls-Victoria Anderson (SST) 26.49; 7-8 boys-Jordan Lewis (WB) 29.70; 9-10 girls-Chayce Moreno (SST) 20.44; 9-10 boys-Noah Eberheart (WB) 27.22; 11-12 girls-Jilian Hudson (SST) 52.20; 11-12 boys-Isaac Ha (SST) 39.93; 13-14 girls Emma Grace King (SST) 48.92; 13-14 boys-Joseph Shipes (WB) 52.45; 15-18 girls-Brooke Pace (SST) 42.28; 15-18 boys-Walker Turbyfill (WB) 43.84.

Butterfly: 7-8 girls-Victoria Anderson (SST) 26.49; 7-8 boys-Alex Peric (SST) 34.59; 9-10 girls-Delaney Vanover (SST) 25.98; 9-10 boys-Gabriel Woods (WB) 24.81; 11-12 girls-Erin Day (WB) 36.87; 11-12 boys-Isaac Ha (SST) 37.11; 13-14 girls Ellie Pohill (WB) 40.27; 13-14 boys-Garrett Singletary (WB) 41.89; 15-18 girls-Chloe Colburn (WB) 42.44; 15-18 boys-Brennan Day (WB) 31.04.

Individual Medley: 7-8 girls-Victoria Anderson (SST) 2:03.02; 7-8 boys-Alex Peric (SST) 2:43.76; 9-10 girls-Chayce Moreno (SST) 1:50.44; 9-10 boys-Jaconb Lewis (WB) 1:58.00; 11-12 girls-Erin Day (WB) 1:22.64; 11-12 boys-Isaac Ha (SST) 1:27.51; 13-14 girls Ellie Pohill (WB) 1:28.04; 13-14 boys-Garrett Singletary (WB) 1:27.28; 15-18 girls-Laura Beth Meschke (WB) 1:34.58; 15-18 boys-Brennan Day (WB) 1:12.36.

WOODBRIDGE 306, STRATFORD 254

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES