Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 79°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Sunday, March 23, 2014.

Posted: March 23, 2014 - 12:03am

Monday, March 24

Grovetown vs. Fox Creek, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Prep vs. Brentwood School, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 6 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Evans, 6 p.m.

Harlem vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Augusta Christian at Brentwood Academy, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 28

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Harlem at Thomson, 6 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Evans, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Augusta Prep at Briarwood Academy, noon

Greenbrier at Westside, 2 p.m.

Monday, March 24

Augusta Prep at Edmund Burke Invitational at Waynesboro Country Club, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, Evans at Bartram Trail, TBA

Thursday, March 27

Evans vs. Lakeside at Jones Creek, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier at North Augusta, TBA

Saturday, March 29

Greenbrier at Lady Bear Invite at Waynesboro Country Club, TBA

Monday, March 24

Lakeside at Chapin, 8 p.m. (girls)

Wednesday, March 26

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 6:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 28

Greenbrier at River Ridge, 6 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 29

Lakeside at North Atlanta, noon (girls)

Lakeside at Decatur, 2 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Decatur, 2 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Dunwoody, 5 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at John Milledge Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Grovetown, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 27

Evans vs. Richmond Academy, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown at Hephzibah, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 28

Greenbrier at Aquinas, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Screven County, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Augusta Prep at Airport Lady Eagle Classic, TBA (girls)

Saturday, March 29

Greenbrier at Oconee County, 1:30 p.m. (girls)

Augusta Prep at Airport Lady Eagle Classic, TBA (girls)

SOFTBALL

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Augusta Christian vs. McCormick, 4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Monday, March 24

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster, 3:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Grovetown, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Lakeside at Westside, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Augusta Prep at Pinewood Christian Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Lakeside at Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26

Grovetown at Washington County, 9 a.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Mt. de Sales, 3:30 p.m.

Lakeside at South Aiken, 5 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Wilson Hall, TBA

Saturday, March 29

Augusta Prep at Gator Relays at Georgia Southern, 9 a.m.

Greenbrier at Statesboro, 9 a.m.

Lakeside at Nike Panther Relays at Starr’s Mill, 9 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES