Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 57°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Wednesday, March 19, 2014.

Posted: March 18, 2014 - 11:07pm

Today, March 19

Greenbrier at Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Fox Creek, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 20

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 21

Augusta Prep vs. Pinewood Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Evans, 6 p.m

Lakeside vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Harlem vs. Laney, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 22

Evans vs. North Augusta, 2 p.m.

Monday, March 24

Grovetown vs. Fox Creek, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Prep vs. Brentwood School, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 6 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Evans, 6 p.m.

Harlem vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 20

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Christian at Bartram Trail, 2 p.m.

Evans at Aquinas at Forest Hills, TBA

Friday, March 21

Greenbrier at GA/SC Cup at Willow Creek, TBA

Saturday, March 22

Greenbrier at GA/SC Cup at Willow Creek, TBA

Monday, March 24

Augusta Prep at Edmund Burke Invitational at Waynesboro Country Club, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, Evans at Bartram Trail, TBA

Thursday, March 20

Greenbrier vs. Heathwood Hall, 6 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 21

Greenbrier vs. Marist, 7 p.m. (girls)

Saturday, March 22

Greenbrier vs. Marist, 11 a.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Druid Hills, 1 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. White Knoll, 3 p.m. (boys)

Monday, March 24

Lakeside at Chapin, 8 p.m. (girls)

Today, March 19

Grovetown vs. Richmond Academy, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 20

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Evans at Hephzibah, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 21

Harlem at East Laurens, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at Oconee, 6 p.m. (girls)

Saturday, March 22

Augusta Prep vs. Deerfield Windsor, 10 a.m. (girls)

Greenbrier at Irmo, 1:30 p.m. (girls)

Augusta Prep vs. Holy Spirit at Stratford Academy, 2 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at Stratford Academy, 5 p.m. (girls)

Augusta Prep at Stratford Academy, 7 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at John Milledge Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Grovetown, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

SOFTBALL

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Today, March 19

Lakeside vs. Richmond Academy, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 20

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Monday, March 24

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster, 3:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Grovetown, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Lakeside at Westside, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 19

Augusta Christian, Augusta Prep at Heathwood Hall, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 20

Greenbrier at Thomson, 4 p.m.

Grovetown at Burke County, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 22

Grovetown at Cedar Shoals, TBA

Lakeside at Flowery Branch, 9 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES