Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 57°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Sunday, March 9, 2014.

Posted: March 9, 2014 - 1:03am

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Prep vs. Briarwood Academy,
4:30 p.m.

Harlem at East Laurens, 5:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 12

Harlem vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 13

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. John Milledge Academy,
4:30 p.m.

Friday, March 14

Augusta Christian Providence Athletic Club,
5 p.m. (DH)

Harlem vs. Josey, 5:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 15

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Christian, noon

Greenbrier vs. North Forsyth, noon

Grovetown at Thomson, 3 p.m.

Lakeside vs. North Augusta, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier at Bartram Trail

Wednesday, March 12

Augusta Prep at Edmund Burke Academy at Waynesboro Country Club, 2 p.m.

Evans vs. Westside at Bartram Trail

Thursday, March 13

Lakeside vs. Grovetown at Jones Creek, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 15

Greenbrier at Gwinnett Open at The Chimneys, TBA

Tuesday, March 11

Lakeside at Hammond, 6 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 14

Greenbrier at St. Pius X, 6 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier at Riverside Military Academy,
6:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Southwest DeKalb, 7 p.m. (girls)

Saturday, March 15

Lakeside at Marist, 1 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at AC Flora, 3 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Decatur, 4 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at St. Pius, 5 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier at Spring Valley, 6 p.m. (girls)

Monday, March 10

Grovetown vs. Aiken, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Christian vs. Alleluia, 6 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Evans, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Laney, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7 p.m. (boys)

Wednesday, March 12

Evans vs. North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7:30 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 13

Augusta Christian vs. Orangeburg Prep, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (girls)

Harlem vs. Screven County, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Augusta Prep at Westminster School of Augusta, 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 14

Grovetown at North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep vs. Holy Spirit Prep at Westminster, 6 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at South Aiken, 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 15

Augusta Prep vs. Frederica Academy, 2 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier vs. McIntosh, 2 p.m. (girls), 4 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep vs. Frederica Academy at Westnminster, 5 p.m. (boys)

SOFTBALL

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Christian at McCormick, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 12

Augusta Christian vs. Providence Athletic Club, 4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Monday, March 10

Augusta Christian at Curtis Baptist, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Grovetown, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Prep vs. Bulloch Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier at Richmond Academy, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 12

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 13

Augusta Prep at Westminster School of Augusta, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 14

Augusta Prep at Pinewood Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 12

Augusta Prep at Briarwood, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Wilson Hall, TBA

Friday, March 14

Greenbrier, Grovetown, Lakeside at Georgia Intercollegiate Invite (Georgia Tech), TBA

Saturday, March 15

Greenbrier at Roswell Relays, 9 a.m.

Greenbrier, Grovetown, Lakeside at Georgia Intercollegiate Invite (Georgia Tech), TBA

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES