Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 88°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Wednesday, March 5, 2014.

Posted: March 5, 2014 - 1:10am

Today, March 5

Grovetown vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 6

Grovetown vs. Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 7

Augusta Prep at Edmund Burke, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Dublin, 5:45 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Evans, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Tattnall Tournament, TBA

Saturday, March 8

Greenbrier at Winder Barrow, 2 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Tattnall Tournament, TBA

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Prep vs. Briarwood Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at East Lauren, 5:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 6

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Christian at Westlake Country Club, 2 p.m.

Evans vs. Grovetown at Bartram Trail

Saturday, March 8

Evans, Greenbrier, Lakeside at Taylor Made-Adidas Tournament-B at Waynesboro CC

Monday, March 10

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Lakeside at Richmond Academy at River Club, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier at Bartram Trail

Friday, March 7

Lakeside vs. Martin Luther King, 7 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Benedictine, 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 8

Greenbrier at North Atlanta, noon (girls)

Lakeside at Decatur, 1:30 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Kell, 2 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Benedictine, 2 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at Union Grove, 4 p.m. (girls)

Tuesday, March 11

Lakeside at Hammond, 6 p.m. (boys)

Today, March 5

Harlem at Evans, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 6

Augusta Prep at Frederica Academy, 3:30 p.m. (girls), 5 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown at Aquinas, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 7

Harlem at Westside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 8

Lakeside at Aquinas, 5 p.m. (girls)

Monday, March 10

Grovetown vs. Aiken, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Christian vs. Alleluia, 6 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Evans, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Laney, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

SOFTBALL

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Christian at McCormick, 5 p.m.

TENNIS

Tuesday, March 4

Grovetown vs. Hephzibah, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 5

Grovetown vs. Richmond Academy, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Evans, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 6

Augusta Prep vs. Mead Hall, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Evans, 4 p.m.

Monday, March 10

Augusta Christian at Curtis Baptist, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Grovetown, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Augusta Prep vs. Bulloch Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier at Richmond Academy, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Today, March 5

Augusta Christian at Hammond, TBA

Thursday, March 6

Augusta Prep vs. Stratford Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Harlem home meet, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 8

Greenbrier Wolfpack Invite (Lakeside), 9 a.m.

Grovetown at Savannah State HS Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES