Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 86°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Sunday, March 2, 2014.

Posted: March 2, 2014 - 1:02am

Monday, March 3

Evans vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 4

Augusta Christian vs. Augusta Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem vs. Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 5

Grovetown vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 6

Grovetown vs. Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 7

Harlem at Dublin, 5:45 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Evans, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Tattnall Tournament, TBA

Saturday, March 8

Greenbrier at Winder Barrow, 2 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Tattnall Tournament, TBA

Monday, March 3

Evans vs. North Augusta, TBA

Tuesday, March 4

Lakeside vs. Evans at Jones Creek, TBA

Thursday, March 6

Evans vs. Grovetown at Bartram Trail

Saturday, March 8

Greenbrier at TaylorMade Adidas Tournament-B at Waynesboro Country Club

Tuesday, March 4

Lakeside at River Bluff, 6 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 6

Greenbrier vs. Benedictine, 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 7

Lakeside vs. Martin Luther King, 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 8

Greenbrier at North Atlanta, noon (girls)

Lakeside at Decatur, 1:30 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Kell, 2 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Benedictine, 2 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at Union Grove, 4 p.m. (girls)

Tuesday, March 4

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Evans, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. East Laurens, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Wednesday, March 5

Harlem at Evans, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 6

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown at Aquinas, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 7

Harlem at Westside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 8

Lakeside at Aquinas, 5 p.m. (girls)

TENNIS

Monday, March 3

Augusta Christian vs. Curtis Baptist, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier at Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 4

Grovetown vs. Hephzibah, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 5

Grovetown vs. Richmond Academy, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Evans, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 6

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Evans, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 4

Greenbrier Meet, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 5

Augusta Christian at Hammond, TBA

Thursday, March 6

Harlem home meet, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 8

Greenbrier Wolfpack Invite (Lakeside), 9 a.m.

Grovetown at Savannah State HS Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES