Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 73°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Wednesday, January 15, 2014.

Posted: January 15, 2014 - 1:05am

Friday, Jan. 17

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep vs. Pinewood Christian, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Evans, 7 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 7 p.m. (girls), 8:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. Screven County, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, Jan. 18

Evans vs. TBA at William Avery Classic, TBA (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Alcovy at Evans at William Avery Classic, 2 p.m.

Harlem at East Laurens, 5 p.m. (girls), 6:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at McCormick, 5 p.m. (girls), 6:30 p.m. (boys)

Monday, Jan. 20

Evans vs. TBA at MLK Classic, TBA

Grovetown vs. Butler at Evans’ MLK Classic, 12:30 p.m. (girls), 5 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Augusta Christian vs. Alleluia, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at John Milledge Academy, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Evans, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Laney, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, Jan. 16

Evans, Greenbrier vs. Davidson Fine Arts, Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Augusta Prep vs. Gatewood at Morgan County Aquatic Center, noon

Thursday, Jan. 16

Grovetown vs. Richmond Academy, Burke County, Greenbrier, 5 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Heathwoood Hall, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Greenbrier, Lakeside in Shamrock Scuffle at Dublin High School, 9 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 20

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Evans vs. Cross Creek, Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.

Greenbrier at Elbert County, 5 p.m.

Grovetown at Richmond Academy, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

SWIMMING

WRESTLING

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES