Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 73°
    Overcast
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Wednesday, September 18, 2013

Posted: September 18, 2013 - 12:08am

Today, Sept. 18

Augusta Christian at North Augusta, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 19

Greenbrier, Grovetown at Wildwood Park, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21

Augusta Prep Day School Invitational (Augusta Christian), 9 a.m.

Lakeside at Battle of Atlanta, TBA

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 5 p.m.

Grovetown at Jefferson Main Street News, in Jefferson, Ga., TBA

Friday, Sept. 20
(7:30 p.m.)

Augusta Christian at Fox Creek

Augusta Prep vs. Georgia Force

Augusta Eagles at Grace Baptist

Evans at Jefferson County

Harlem at Social Circle

Lakeside vs. Westside

Thursday, Sept. 19

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 5 p.m.

Harlem at Laney, 5 p.m.

Evans vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20

Evans at Brookwood Invitational, TBA

Saturday, Sept. 21

Harlem at Walnut Grove, 11 a.m.

Harlem vs. Heritage at Walnut Grove, 1 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. South Effingham, 3 p.m.

Evans at Brookwood Invitational, TBA

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 5 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Evans,
6 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21

Augusta Christian at Pinewood Prep, TBA

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

Today, Sept. 18

Lakeside vs. Aquinas,
5 p.m.

Augusta Prep at South Aiken, 6:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Richmond Academy, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 19

Grovetown vs. Evans,
5 p.m.

Harlem at AR Johnson,
5 p.m.

Evans vs. Richmond Academy at Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Augusta Eagles, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20

Augusta Prep vs. Holy Spirit Prep, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier/Lakeside at Conyers Ampfest, TBA

Grovetown at Spike Off at Rockdale County, TBA

Saturday, Sept. 21

Greenbrier/Lakeside at Conyers Ampfest, TBA

Grovetown at Spike Off at Rockdale County, TBA

Monday, Sept. 23

Augusta Christian vs. Jefferson Davis Academy, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Evans vs. Hephzibah,
5 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 5 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall,
5:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Richmond Academy, 6 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Eagles, 6:30 p.m.

Evans vs. AR Johnson,
7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOFTBALL

SWIMMING

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES