Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 61°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Sunday, September 8, 2013

2013 Mark Moseley Diamond Classic (At Greenbrier and Evans High Schools/Patriots Park)

Posted: September 8, 2013 - 12:04am

Saturday, Sept. 14

Greenbrier at Carrollton Meet, 8 a.m.

Grovetown at Greyhound Invite (Grey, Ga.), 8:30 a.m. (girls), 9:15 a.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at Furman University Invitational, 9 a.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 (7:30 p.m.)

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman

Augusta Prep at Thomas Jefferson

Augusta Eagles vs. Anderson

Evans at Elbert County

Greenbrier at Jefferson County

Grovetown at North Augusta

Harlem vs. Glascock County

Monday, Sept. 9

Greenbrier vs. Washington-Wilkes, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Lakeside vs. Evans, 5 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Greenbrier vs. Harris County (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

2013 Mark Moseley Diamond Classic (At Greenbrier and Evans High Schools/Patriots Park)

Evans vs. Harris County at Evans, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Jefferson County at Patriots Park Field 14, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Washington-Wilkes at Patriots Park Field 12, 4 p.m.

Harlem vs. Savannah Christian at Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Westside at Patriots Park Field 15, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Walnut Grove at Evans, 8 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Franklin County at Greenbrier, 8 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Oconee County at Patriots Park Field 14, 8 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Hephzibah at Patriots Park Field 15, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

2013 Mark Moseley Diamond Classic (At Greenbrier and Harlem High Schools/Patriots Park)

Grovetown vs. South Effingham at Patriots Park Field 15, 10:30 a.m.

Lakeside vs. Jefferson County at Patriots Park Field 13, 10:30 a.m.

Greenbrier vs. Oconee County at Greenbrier, 12:45 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Walnut Grove at Patriots Park Field 15, 12:45 p.m.

Harlem vs. Franklin County at Harlem, 12:45 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Islands at Greenbrier, 2:45 p.m.

Harlem vs. Georgia Military College at Harlem, 2:45

Lakeside vs. Cross Creek at Patriots Park Field 13, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Augusta Christian at Hilton Head Christian, TBA

Thursday, Sept. 12

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 9

Evans vs. Aiken/Richmond Academy, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Evans vs. Hephzibah/AR Johnson, 5 p.m.

Lakeside at Westside, 5 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Aquinas at Westside, 6 p.m.

Grovetown at North Augusta, 6:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Fox Creek, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Grovetown at Midland Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 5:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. North Augusta, 4 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

Augusta Prep vs. Harvester Christian at Augusta Prep Fall Classic, 4 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Young Americans at Augusta Prep Fall Classic, 5 p.m.

Evans vs. AR Johnson, 5 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Trinity Christian at Augusta Prep Fall Classic, 6 p.m.

Lakeside vs. AR Johnson, 6 p.m.

Evans vs. Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Alleluia at Augusta Prep Fall Classic, 7 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Dominion Christian at Augusta Prep Fall Classic, 9 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Fox Creek at Augusta Prep Fall Classic, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Augusta Christian/Augusta Prep at Augusta Prep Fall Classic, TBA

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOFTBALL

SWIMMING

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES