Current weather

  • Overcast, light rain
  • 52°
    Overcast, light rain
  • Comment

Swim results for Sunday, June 16, 2013.

Results

Posted: June 15, 2013 - 11:06pm

Tuesday, Division 1 West Lake (546) went head-to-head with North Augusta YMCA (235).

Results

Freestyle: Girls 6 and under Laura Leigh Morris (W), 33.80; boys 6 and under Graham Busbia (W), 33.67; girls 7-8 Sarah Horner (W) 20.69; boys 7-8 John O’Grady (W), 21.95; girls 9-10 Natalie Nordeen (NA), 16.53; boys 9-10 Brody Bailey (W), 16.67; girls 11-12 Maddie Carter (NA), 32.63; boys 11-12 Eric Parviainen (W), 33.14; girls 13-14 Holly Chafin (W), 30.98; boys 13-14 Nathan Alleyne (W), 28.22; girls 15-18 Katy Older (W), 30.68; boys 15-18 Clayton Oetting (W), 28.07.

Breaststroke: Girls 7-8 Kate Parviainen (W) 26.04; boys 7-8 Jacob Vance Busbia (W), 32.81; girls 9-10 Natalie Nordeen (NA), 23.92; boys 9-10 Brody Bailey (W), 22.42; girls 11-12 Anna Parviainen (W), 40.73; boys 11-12 Matthew Owings (NA), 47.06; girls 13-14 Holly Chafin (W), 42.82; boys 13-14 Michael Carlson (W), 45.66; girls 15-18 Arlyn Bateman (W), 40.96; boys 15-18 Clayton Oetting (W), 39.16.

Backstroke: Girls 6 and under Sara Marie Miller (W), 39.73; boys 6 and under Tyler Dean (NA), 38.16; girls 7-8 Reagan Hill (NA), 25.98; boys 7-8 Tommy Morris (W), 25.82; girls 9-10 Amy Riordan (W), 21.10; boys 9-10 Lee Hudson (W), 24.78; girls 11-12 Anna Parviainen (W), 36.14; boys 11-12 Michael Leonard (W), 41.90; girls 13-14 Rachael Hutto (W), 47.34; boys 13-14 Josh O’Grady (W), 43.66; girls 15-18 Elizabeth Creech (NA), 36.23; boys 15-18 Clayton Allmond (Y), 38.37.

Butterfly: Girls 7-8 Kate Parviainen (W) 20.74; boys 7-8 Tommy Morris (W), 25.23; girls 9-10 Emmie Reeves (W), 19.93; boys 9-10 Jimmy Riordan (W), 22.35; girls 11-12 Caroline O’Neal (NA), 19.43; boys 11-12 Michael Leonard (W), 40.04; girls 13-14 Maggie Bembry (W), 43.11; boys 13-14 Nathan Alleyne (W), 32.44; girls 15-18 Katy Older (W), 31.98; boys 15-18 Clayton Oetting (W), 30.32.

IM: Girls 7-8 Kate Parviainen (W) 1:46.02; boys 7-8 Tommy Morris (W), 2:19.81; girls 9-10 Natalie Nordeen (NA), 1:38.59; boys 9-10 Brody Bailey (W), 1:47.61; girls 11-12 Anna Parviainen (W), 1:16.59; boys 11-12 Matthew Owings (NA), 1:28.69; girls 13-14 Holly Chafin (W), 1:19.06; boys 13-14 Nathan Alleyne (W), 1:15.29; girls 15-18 Katy Older (W), 1:12.74; boys 15-18 Drew Brown (NA), 1:12.15.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES