Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 75°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

CSRA Swimming results

Posted: June 5, 2013 - 12:13am

Thursday’s CSRA Swim league action included a match between Division 1 West Lake (409) and Division 3 Jones Creek (348).

Freestyle: Girls 6 and under Mimi Fincher (W), 29.92; boys 6 and under Lukas Fritsch (JC), 33.54; girls 7-8 Carly Smith (W) 18.94; boys 7-8 Bijan Shekastehband (JC), 22.33; girls 9-10 Lily Brown (W), 17.24; boys 9-10 Tommy Horner (W), 15.84; girls 11-12 Kate Blake (W), 34.38; boys 11-12 Michael Leonard (W), 33.29; girls 13-14 Holly Chafin (W), 29.86; boys 13-14 Joe Way (JC), 32.03; girls 15-18 Emma Nelson (JC), 31.52; boys 15-18 Jacob Burr (JC), 27.67.

Breaststroke: Girls 7-8 Carly Smith (W) 27.38; boys 7-8 Jacob Vance Busbia (W), 31.81; girls 9-10 Mallory James (J), 25.11; boys 9-10 Brody Bailey (W), 22.62; girls 11-12 Lauren Shiver (JC), 44.87; boys 11-12 Michael Leonard (W), 48.20; girls 13-14 Sydney Ledden (W), 46.66; boys 13-14 Joe Way (JC), 45.06; girls 15-18 Arlyn Bateman (W), 41.86; boys 15-18 Philipp Liu (JC), 41.14.

Backstroke: Girls 6 and under Trinity Bowles, 36.67; boys 6 and under Lukas Fritsch (JC), 35.31; girls 7-8 Kendle Butterworth (JC) 24.34; boys 7-8 Bijan Shekastehband (JC), 26.01; girls 9-10 Nika Shekastehband (JC), 20.75; boys 9-10 Jack Ratley (W), 24.33; girls 11-12 Maggie Horner (W), 41.38; boys 11-12 Caleb Terronez (JC), 48.28; girls 13-14 Jordan D’Amelio (JC), 40.80; boys 13-14 Nathan Alleyne (W), 33.05; girls 15-18 Katy Older (W), 34.88; boys 15-18 Jacob Burr (JC), 33.93.

Butterfly: Girls 7-8 Kendle Butterworth (JC) 26.68; boys 7-8 Christian Beard (W), 41.04; girls 9-10 Amy Riordan (W), 18.11; boys 9-10 Michael Fisher (JC), 18.97; girls 11-12 Kate Blake (W), 37.55; boys 11-12 Michael Leonard (W), 43.28; girls 13-14 Holly Chafin (W), 34.72; boys 13-14 Nathan Alleyne (W), 32.41; girls 15-18 Katy Older (W), 32.70; boys 15-18 Jack Bailey (JC), 33.25.

IM: Girls 7-8 Carly Smith (W) 2:01.92; girls 9-10 Nika Shekastehband (JC), 1:50.07; boys 9-10 Will Bissell (JC),1:39.66; girls 11-12 Lauren Shiver (JC), 1:29.42; boys 11-12 Brett Chafin (W), 1:54.97; girls 13-14 Holly Chafin (W), 1:18.05; boys 13-14 Nathan Alleyne (W),1:14.55; girls 15-18 Katy Older (W), 1:13.45; boys 15-18 Jacob Burr (JC), 1:16.32.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES