Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 75°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for April 21, 2013

Posted: April 21, 2013 - 12:06am

Monday, April 22

Augusta Prep at Nathanael Greene, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Laurens, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Augusta Prep vs. John Milledge, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Hammond, 5 p.m.

Harlem vs. Laney, 5:30 p.m.

Region 2-AAAAA Tournament-Second Round, TBA

Monday, April 22

Augusta Christian at SCISA State Tournament at Coastal Carolina, TBA

Harlem at Region 3-AA Tournament at Dublin, Ga., 8 a.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Augusta Christian at SCISA State Tournament at Coastal Carolina, TBA

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster at River Club, 3:30 p.m.

Region 2-AAAAA Tournament at Healy Point (Macon, Ga.), TBA

Wednesday, April 24

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday, April 26

Lakeside at St. Pius, 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, April 23

Grovetown vs. Harlem, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at GISA Playoffs, TBA

Region 2-AAAAA Tournament Finals, TBA

Friday, April 26

GISA Quarterfinals, TBA

Tuesday, April 23

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Augusta Christian at Providence Athletic Club, TBA

Monday, April 22

Augusta Prep at GISA Individuals at Macon, Ga., 9 a.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Augusta Prep at GISA Individual Semifinals at Macon, Ga.,TBA

Augusta Christian vs. Hammond, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Augusta Christian vs. Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

Augusta Christian at SCISA Region 1-AAA Championship at Heathwood Hall, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Augusta Prep at Region 4-AAA Championship at Georgia Southern, 9 a.m.

Saturday, April 27

Class AAAAA Sectionals at Grovetown, TBA

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES