Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 75°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for April 17, 2013

Posted: April 17, 2013 - 12:18am

Today, April 17

Harlem vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Augusta Prep at Curtis Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 7 p.m.

Region 2-AAAAA Tournament

Greenbrier vs. Warner Robins, 4 p.m., 6 p.m.

Evans vs. Jones County, 4 p.m., 6 p.m.

Grovetown at Houston County, 3:30 p.m.

Lakeside at Northside, TBA

Friday, April 19

Augusta Prep vs. Pinewood, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Screven County, 5:30 p.m.

Region 2-AAAAA Tournament “If” Games

Greenbrier vs. Warner Robins, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Jones County, 6 p.m.

Grovetown at Houston County, 3 p.m.

Lakeside at Northside, TBA

Thursday, April 18

Augusta Christian at SCISA Region 1-AAA Tournament at Bartram Trail, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier at Champions Retreat, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, April 22

Augusta Christian at SCISA State Tournament at Coastal Carolina, TBA

Friday, April 19

Lakeside vs. MLK, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at St. Pius X, TBA (boys)

Saturday, April 20

Lakeside vs. Dunwoody, 12:30 p.m. (girls)

Friday, April 19

Region 2-AAAAA Tournament Semifinals, TBA

Augusta Christian vs. Hammond, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. Screven County, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Tuesday, April 23

Grovetown vs. Harlem, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at GISA Playoffs, TBA

Region 2-AAAAA Tournament Finals, TBA

Thursday, April 18

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Today, April 17

Augusta Prep at GISA Region 4-AAA Tournament, 9 a.m.

Region 2-AAAAA Girls and Boys Tournament at Georgia College and State, TBA

Thursday, April 18

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 22

Augusta Prep at GISA Individuals at Macon, Ga., 9 a.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Augusta Prep at GISA Individual Semifinals at Macon, Ga.,TBA

Augusta Christian vs. Hammond, 4 p.m.

Today, April 17

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Region 2-AAAAA Region Finals at Grovetown, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 20

Augusta Christian, Augusta Prep at Heathwood Hall Invitational, 9 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES