Current weather

  • Few clouds
  • 82°
    Few clouds
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for March 13, 2013

Posted: March 13, 2013 - 12:17am

Today, March 13

Grovetown at Oglethorpe County, 5 p.m.

Lakeside at Westside, 5 p.m.

Evans vs. Aiken, 5:55 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Augusta Prep at Westminster,
4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Wardlaw,
5 p.m.

Friday, March 15

Harlem at Josey, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Evans, 6 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Augusta Prep at Dominion Christian Tournament, TBA

Saturday, March 16

Greenbrier vs. Marist, 1 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Providence Athletic Club, 3 p.m.

Grovetown at Thomson, 3 p.m.

Augusta Prep at Dominion Christian Tournament, TBA

Tuesday, March 19

Harlem vs. Screven County, 5:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Wilson Hall, 6 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Evans, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Augusta Prep, Augusta Christian vs. Westminster at Bartram Trail, 2 p.m.

Greenbrier, Lakeside vs. Westside at Jones Creek, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. North Augusta at River Club, TBA

Saturday, March 16

Greenbrier at the Gwinnnett Open at The Chimneys, (boys) TBA

Grovetown vs. Lakeside at Bartram Trail, TBA

Monday, March 18

Augusta Prep vs. Edmund Burke at Waynesboro CC, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Evans vs. Aquinas at Jones Creek, TBA

Greenbrier vs. ARC at Forest Hills, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside at Bartram Trail, TBA

Saturday, March 16

Lakeside vs. St. Pius X, 10:30 a.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Decatur, 1:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Southwest DeKalb, 4 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, March 19

Greenbrier at Lexington, 6 p.m. (boys)

Today, March 13

Grovetown vs. North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at Thomson, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 14

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Evans at Aiken, 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 15

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Hephzibah, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Screven County,
5:30 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside at Strom Thurmond, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Monday, March 18

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, March 19

Augusta Prep at Frederica Academy, 3 p.m. (girls), 5 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Westside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 14

Augusta Christian vs. W.W. King, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, March 18

Augusta Christian vs. McCormick, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Augusta Christian vs. Providence Athletic Club, 4:30 p.m.

Today, March 13

Evans vs. Westside, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Lakeside vs, Evans, 4 p.m.

Augusta Prep at Pinewood Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Harlem, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, March 18

Augusta Prep vs. Bullloch Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Augusta Christian vs. Curtis Baptist, 4 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Grovetown, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Today, March 13

Augusta Prep at Stratford Academy (Macon, Ga.), 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 15

Greenbrier, Grovetown, Lakeside at Georgia Intercollegiate Invite at Georgia Tech, TBA

Saturday, March 16

Greenbrier at Barberitos Invite at Oconee County, 9 a.m.

Grovetown, Lakeside at Georgia Intercollegiate Invite at Georgia Tech, TBA

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES