Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 57°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for March 6, 2013

Posted: March 6, 2013 - 12:13am

Wednesday, March 6

Augusta Prep at Monsignor Donovan, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Aquinas, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 8

Harlem vs. Dublin, 5:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 6 p.m.

Evans vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 9

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Dominion Christian, 10 a.m.

Today, March 6

Grovetown vs. Aquinas at Bartram Trail, TBA

Thursday, March 7

Augusta Prep at Briarwood Academy at Belle Meade Community College, 3:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Aquinas at Forest Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Westside at Bartram Trail, TBA

Saturday, March 9

Evans at Burke County Invitational, TBA

Greenbrier, Grovetown at TaylorMade Adidas Tournament at Waynesboro Community College (boys)

Tuesday, March 12

Grovetown vs. Richmond Academy at Bartram Trail, TBA

Thursday, March 7

Lakeside vs. Hammond, 6:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 8

Greenbrier at Dutch Fork, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 9

Lakeside vs. Greater Atlanta Christian, 10 a.m. (girls)

Greenbrier at North Atlanta, 11 a.m. (girls)

Lakeside at North Atlanta, 1 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at Marist, 1:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at Greater Atlanta Christian, 2 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. North Atlanta, 3 p.m. (girls)

Tuesday, March 12

Greenbrier vs. Hammond, 6 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. AC Flora, 6 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 7

Evans at Aquinas, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. Laney, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (boys), 7:30 p.m. (girls)

Augusta Prep at Stratford Academy Tournament (girls), TBA

Saturday, March 9

Augusta Prep at Stratford Academy Tournament (girls), TBA

Monday, March 11

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday, March 12

Augusta Prep at John Milledge Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. AR Johnson, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, March 7

Augusta Christian vs. Jefferson Davis, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8

Augusta Christian vs. Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 12

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6

Grovetown vs. Evans, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 7

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 8

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 4 p.m.

Monday, March 11

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster, 3:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Evans, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 12

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 9

Augusta Prep at Trinity Classic, 10 a.m.

Lakeside at Jerry Arnold Georgia Challenge at Mill Creek High School, 10:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES