Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 41°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar for Wednesday, Feb. 27, 2013

Posted: February 27, 2013 - 12:18am

Today, Feb. 27

Augusta Christian vs. CSRA Warriors, 4 p.m.

Harlem vs. Grovetown, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Augusta Christian vs. Wardlaw, 4:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Westside, 6 p.m.

Lakeside at Burke County, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Evans at Statesboro, 4:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Effingham County at Statesboro, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Augusta Prep vs. Curtis Baptist, 11 a.m., 1 p.m.

Harlem vs. Cross Creek, 1 p.m.

Harlem vs. Thomson, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Episcopal (Fla.) at South Effingham, 1 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. South Effingham, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, March 4

Harlem at Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Evans at Westside, 5 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Washington-Wilkes, 6 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Cross Creek, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 5

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Nathanael Greene Academy, 4 p.m.

Harlem vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Burke County, 6 p.m.

Today, Feb. 27

Evans vs. Grovetown at Bartram Trail, TBA

Thursday, Feb. 28

Grovetown vs. Aquinas at Forest Hills, TBA

Saturday, March 2

Greenbrier at Johnny Paulk Tournament at Jekyll Island, Ga., TBA (boys)

Greenbrier at Red Raider Tournament at Jekyll Island, Ga., TBA (girls)

Grovetown at Johnny Paulk Tournament at Jekyll Island, Ga., TBA (boys/girls

Monday, March 4

Augusta Prep at Frederica Tournament at Jekyll Island, 9:30 a.m.

Tuesday, March 5

Evans vs. Lakeside at Bartram Trail, TBA

Friday, March 1

Greenbrier at Lady Spartan Shootout, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Archer at Greater Atlanta Christian, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Southwest DeKalb, 6:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at Decatur, 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 2

Greenbrier at Lady Spartan Shootout, TBA (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Kell or Johns Creek at Decatur, TBA (boys)

Lakeside vs. Duluth 12 p.m./vs. Tri-Cities, 3 p.m. (girls) at Greater Atlanta Christian

Lakeside at BMA at Savannah, 3 p.m. (boys)

Thursday, Feb. 28

Evans vs. Aquinas, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 1

Augusta Prep at Chapin Cup (Chapin, S.C.), TBA, (boys)

Harlem at Dublin, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday, March 2

Augusta Prep at Chapin Cup (Chapin, S.C.), TBA, (boys)

Monday, March 4

Augusta Prep vs. Frederica Academy at Augusta Soccer Park, 5 p.m. (girls)

Tuesday, March 5

Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep vs. Alleluia at Augusta Soccer Park, 7 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Grovetown, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. Josey, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday, March 1

Augusta Christian at W.W. King 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 5

Augusta Christian at Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Evans vs. Arc at Newman Tennis Center, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Westside, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Grovetown at Burke County, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Greenbrier at Collins Hill, 9 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES