Current weather

  • Overcast
  • 55°
    Overcast
  • Comment

CSRA All-Star Swimming Results

First-place winners

Posted: July 14, 2012 - 11:14pm

First-place winners

Freestyle: Girls 6 and under Amelia Harper (HST), 22.41; boys 6 and under Billy Gibson (HST), 19.71; girls 7-8 Katelyn Dawkins (HH) 16.04; boys 7-8 Benjamin Budenstein (AJCC), 15.55; girls 9-10 Emily Munger (PRC), 14.13; boys 9-10 Ryan Holleran (JC), 14.58; girls 11-12 Ellen Johnson (RW), 28.14; boys 11-12 Joe Way (JC), 28.58; girls 13-14 Lindsay Wallace (BST), 24.93; boys 13-14 Dallin Tippett (FN), 23.84; girls 15-18 Kelsey Williams (HH), 25.20; boys 15-18 Bobby Nelson (CSP), 23.18.

Breaststroke: Girls 8 and under Lauren Smith (CSP), 20.85; boys 8 and under Saxon Read (FN), 23.40; girls 9-10 Allie Ristroph (MT), 18.62; boys 9-10 Zachary Griffin (NACC), 18.44; girls 11-12 Meghan McBride (MT), 37.84; boys 11-12 Mike Jeschke (BST), 36.72; girls 13-14 Emily Sam (HH), 33.26 boys 13-14 Aaron Hendry (FN), 29.93; girls 15-18 Arlyn Bateman (WL), 33.62; Boys 15-18 Grant Smith (NACC),28.73.

Backstroke: Girls 6 and under Mary Grace Blaschke (WL), 26.10; boys 6 and under Bijan Shekastehband(JC), 23.57; girls 7-8 Nika Shekastehband(JC), 19.81; boys 7-8 Jimmy Riordan (WL), 21.18; girls 9-10 Rachel Fulton (SL), 19.44; boys 9-10 Kai Wessel (FE), 17.92; girls 11-12 Jenna West (HH), 31.71; boys 11-12 Nathan Alleyne (WL), 29.47; girls 13-14 Megan Allison (HST), 28.03; boys 13-14 Brennan Day (WB), 27.95; girls 15-18 Maggie Schappell (FE), 31.43; boys 15-18 Alex Schafer (WL), 26.48.

Butterfly: Girls 8 and under Kate Parviainen (ACC), 18.19; boys 8 and under JT Earwood (SL), 17.97; girls 9-10 Rachel Fulton (SL), 15.01; boys 9-10 Matthew Owings (NACC), 15.06; girls 11-12 Amber Dunagan (PRC), 31.42; boys 11-12 Nathan Alleyne (WL), 28.93; girls 13-14 Katy Older (WL), 28.16; boys 13-14 Aaron Hendry (FN), 26.04; girls 15-18 Julia Nickell (WP), 29.03; boys 15-18 Alex Schafer (WL), 24.55.

IM: Girls 8 and under Audrey Munger (PRC), 1:31.63; boys 8 and under JT Earwood (SL), 1:29.62; girls 9-10 Erin Day (WB), 1:20.63; boys 9-10 James Schlegal (KH), 1:17.71; girls 11-12 Ellen Johnson (RW), 1:09.18; boys 11-12 Michael Robinson (HST), 1:10.20; girls 13-14 Lindsay Wallace (BST), 1:02.57; boys 13-14 Brennan Day (WB), 1:00.82; girls 15-18 Kelsey Williams (HH), 1:03.86; boys 15-18 Grant Smith (NACC), 56.64.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES