Current weather

  • Overcast, mist, rain
  • 48°
    Overcast, mist, rain
  • Comment

Swimming Results

Posted: June 30, 2012 - 11:17pm  |  Updated: June 30, 2012 - 11:23pm

Tuesday dual meet results between Jones Creek (554) and National Hills (507)

Double winners from Jones Creek: Michael Bates, Michael Fisher, Bijan Shekastehband and Lauren Shiver. From National Hills: Jonathan Biro, Camdyn Douglas and Evan Woodward.

Triple winners from Jones Creek: Jordan D’Amelio, Emma Nelson, Nika Shekastehband and Joe Way. From National Hills: Lauren Giles and Trey Grant.

First place winners from the Division 4 Rivershyre Tiger Sharks (560.5) at Woodbridge Beavers (471.5) meet June 26.

Freestyle: Girls 6 and under Carter Cullipher (W), 32.38; boys 6 and under Jack Jewitt (R), 25.11; girls 7-8 Ava Miller (R) 22.47; boys 7-8 Trey Buckingham (W), 21.69; girls 9-10 Erin Day (W), 16.53; boys 9-10 Ryan Friedman (W), 19.81; girls 11-12 Amber Ritch (R), 41.66; boys 11-12 Austin Volpe (W), 37.93; girls 13-14 Chloe Colburn (W) 37.75; boys 13-14 Charlie Frizzi (R), 30.09; girls 15-18 Megan Day (W), 34.93; boys 15-18 Joey Thornton (R), 30.04.

Breaststroke: Girls 8 and under Cora Fisher (R) 29.45; boys 8 and under Brandt Evanson (W), 26.73; girls 9-10 Erin Day (W), 23.37; boys 9-10 Justin Meddings (R), 23.99; girls 11-12 Elena Lopez (R), 55.94; boys 11-12 Garrett Singletary (W), 51.79; girls 13-14 Morgan Masters (R) 46.05; boys 13-14 Jacob Vaiden (R), 44.84; girls 15-18 Lindiwe Rodgers (R), 46.06; boys 15-18 Nick Frizzi (R), 35.25.

Backstroke: Girls 6 and under Carter Cullipher (W), 33.06; boys 6 and under Jeremy Wall (W), 34.95; girls 7-8 Jordan Thornton (R) 26.26; boys 7-8 Brandt Evanson (W), 26.82; girls 9-10 Jenil Thornton (R), 24.01; boys 9-10 Justin Meddings (R), 21.28; girls 11-12 Ellie Polhill (W), 42.30; boys 11-12 William Shillingsburg (W), 55.98; girls 13-14 Sophie Ricard (K) 41.59; boys 13-14 Brennan Day (W), 32.56; girls 15-18 Laura Shillingburg (W), 39.14; boys 15-18 Matthew Hammond (W), 36.70.

Butterfly: Girls 7-8 Ava Miller (R) 27.01; boys 8 and under Carson Meddings (R), 25.44; girls 9-10 Anna Grace Lindler (W), 20.26; boys 9-10 Daniel Lopez (R), 31.95; girls 11-12 Elena Lopez (R), 43.66; boys 11-12 Garrett Singletary (W), 48.00; girls 13-14 Chloe Colburn (W) 45.64; boys 13-14 Brennan Day (W), 31.03; girls 15-18 Jessica Patton (R), 40.90; boys 15-18 Joey Thornton (R), 31.28. IM: Girls 7-8 Emma Polhill (W) 2:16.14; boys 7-8 Carson Meddings (R), 1:57.95; girls 9-10 Erin Day (W), 1:34.30; boys 9-10 Justin Meddings (R), 1:41.36; girls 11-12 Ellie Polhill (W), 1:36.18; boys 11-12 Garrett Singletary (W), 1:40.85; girls 13-14 Chloe Colburn (W) 1:39.81; boys 13-14 Brennan Day (W), 1:09.70; girls 15-18 Megan Day (W), 1:30.42; boys 15-18 Andrew Hogue (R), 1:12.73.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES