Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 73°
    Scattered clouds
  • Comment

Swimming Results

First place winners from the Farmington-Northwood vs. Jones Creek meet Tuesday

Posted: June 17, 2012 - 12:11am

First place winners from the Farmington-Northwood vs. Jones Creek meet Tuesday

Freestyle: Girls 6 and under-Mallory Jones (J), 32.72; boys 6 and under-Bijan Shekastehband (J), 26.09; girls 7-8- Mackenzie Prescott (F), 20.98; boys 7-8-Saxon Read (F), 19.26; girls 9-10-Lauren Shiver (J), 17.51; boys 9-10-Jaren Tippett (F), 15.84; girls 11-12-Katie Page (F), 35.10; boys 11-12-Thomas Baker (F), 33.93; girls 13-14-Peyton Dismukes (F), 34.09; boys 13-14-Aaron Hendry (F), 27.69; girls 15-18-Kelly Turner (J), 35.05; boys 15-18-Christian Emery (F), 32.28.

Breaststroke: Girls 8 and under- Lauren Bedell (J), 29.67; boys 8 and under-Saxon Read (F), 29.40; girls 9-10-Emory Burch (F), 24.72; boys 9-10-Zachary Bedell (J), 23.68; girls 11-12-Juliette Savard (J), 50.67; boys 11-12-Brandon Bedell (J), 50.19; girls 13-14-Elaine Ball (J), 45.07; boys 13-14-Aaron Hendry (F), 34.47; girls 15-18-Emma Nelson (J), 40.54; boys 15-18-Jacob Burr (J), 40.64.

Backstroke: Girls 6 and under-Meredith James, (J), 33.95; boys 6 and under-Bijan Shekastehband (J), 31.51; girls 7-8-Nika Shekastehband (J), 25.04; boys Michael Hill (F), 31.30; girls 9-10-Ibby Read (F), 22.54; boys 9-10-Ryans Holleran (J), 22.53; girls 11-12-Rachel Miller (F), 54.65; boys 11-12-Thomas Baker (F), 42.53; girls 13-14-Amber Jablonski (F), 39.73; boys 13-14-Dallin Tippett (F), 32.34; girls 15-18-Lara Way (J), 41.28; boys 15-18-Christian Emery (F), 40.83.

Butterfly: Girls 8 and under-Nika Shekastehband (J), 29.01; boys 8 and under-Michael Hill (F), 29.43; girls 9-10-Lauren Shiver (J), 21.84; boys 9-10-Jaren Tippett (F), 19.62; girls 11-12-Katie Page (F), 41.87; boys 11-12-Joe Way (J), 46.34; girls 13-14-Erika Knight (F), 38.20; boys 13-14-Dallin Tippett (J), 33.61; girls 15-18-Emma Nelson (J), 36.09, 44.54; boys 15-18-Jacob Burr (J), 32.23.

IM: Girls 8 and under-Danielle Webb (F), 2:29.76; boys 8 and under-Saxon Read (F), 1:55.12, ; girls 9-10-Lauren Shiver(J), 1:41.36; boys 9-10-Jaren Tippett (F), 1:42.59; girls 11-12-Katie Page (F), 1:29.76; boys 11-12-Thomas Baker (F), 1:37.25; girls 13-14-Jordan D’Amelio (J), 1:27.22; boys 13-14-Hendry, Aaron (F), 1:09.46; girls 15-18-Emma Nelson (J), 1:21.53; boys 15-18-Jacob Burr (J), 1:22.67.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES