Current weather

  • Broken clouds
  • 81°
    Broken clouds
  • Comment

Results of area swim meets

Riverwood Rapids def. Fermate Hurricanes on May 29:

Posted: June 6, 2012 - 12:10am

Riverwood Rapids def. Fermate Hurricanes on May 29:

First place

Girls 6 and under 25-yard freestyle: Ella Bingham (R), 29:29; boys 6 and under 25 freestyle: Braden Bowers (R), 28.04; girls 7-8 25 freestyle: Ashley Marshall, (R), 17.59; boys 7-8 25 freestyle: Tyler Collins (R), 17.79; girls 9-10 25 freestyle: Leah Gibbons (R), 15.07; boys 9-10 25 freestyle: Kai Wessel (F), 16.22; girls 11-12 50-yard freestyle: Ellen Johnson (R), 28.59; boys 11-12 50 freestyle: Cooper Edwards (R), 31.39; girls 13-14 50 freestyle: Adelle Dennis (F), 28.73; boys 13-14 50 freestyle: Jon Schrader (R), 27.14; girls 15-18 50 freestyle: Maggie Schappell (F), 28.81; boys 15-18 50 freestyle: Brendon Steffes (R), 25.00.

Girls 8 and under 25-yard breaststroke: Ashley Marshall (R), 24.95; boys 8 and under 25 breaststroke: Anthony Kule (F), 26.45; girls 9-10 25 breaststroke: Olivia Brower (R), 22.23; boys 9-10 25 breaststroke: Nolan Skiff (F), 20.90; girls 11-12 50-yard breaststroke: Lauren Sidow (R), 39.84; boys 11-12 50 breaststroke: Noah Bowers (R), 40.30; girls 13-14 50 breaststroke: Adelle Dennis (F), 37.33; boys 13-14 50 breaststroke: Jason Butts (R), 35.33; girls 15-18 50 breaststroke: Blake Swift (R), 39.92; Boys 15-18 50 breaststroke: Brendon Steffes (R), 31.73.

Girls 6 and under 25-yard backstroke: Ella Bingham (R), 28.75; boys 6 and under 25 backstroke: Braden Bowers (R), 35.61; girls 7-8 25 backstroke: Angela Agcaoili (R), 21.42; boys 7-8 25 backstroke: Sam Bingham (R), 22.85; girls 9-10 25 backstroke: Maggie Spears (F), 18.40; boys 9-10 25 backstroke: Kai Wessel (F), 18.87; girls 11-12 50-yard backstroke: Molly Swartz (R), 36.70; boys 11-12 50 backstroke: Jacob Buck (F), 34.78; girls 13-14 50 backstroke: Naomi Buck (F), 31.23; boys 13-14 50 backstroke: Jon Schrader (R), 32.33; girls 15-18 backstroke: Maggie Schappell (F), 33.64; boys 15-18 50 backstroke: Edward Dennis (F), 28.30.

Girls 8 and under 25-yard butterfly: Angela Agcaoili (R), 22.58; boys 8 and under 25 butterfly: Jacob Bradford (F), 31.27; girls 9-10 25 butterfly: Maggie Spears (F), 17.87; boys 9-10 25 butterfly: Nolan Skiff (F), 18.23; girls 11-12 50-yard butterfly: Ellen Johnson (R), 33.48; Boys 11-12 50 butterfly: Jacob Buck (F), 33.86; girls 13-14 50 butterfly: Naomi Buck (F), 31.19; boys 13-14 50 butterfly: Jason Butts (R), 30.19; girls 15-18 50 butterfly: Katie Kule (F), 30.84; boys 15-18 50 butterfly: Edward Dennis (F), 27.06.

Girls 8 and under 100-yard IM: Angela Agcaoili (R), 1:40.45; boys 8 and under 100 IM: Tyler Collins (R), 1:54.21; girls 9-10 100 IM: Leah Gibbons (R), 1:29.87; boys 9-10 100 IM: Nolan Skiff (F), 1:40.95; girls 11-12 100 IM: Ellen Johnson (R), 1:12.00; boys 11-12 100 IM: Jacob Buck (F), 1:16.00; girls 13-14 100 IM: Naomi Buck (F), 1:06.67; boys 13-14 100 IM: Jason Butts (R), 1:06.76; girls 15-18 100 IM: Maggie Schappell (F), 1:12.84; boys 15-18 100 IM: Dennis Edward (F), 1:01.32.

Woodbridge def. Augusta Country Club on Thursday

First place

Girls 6 and under freestyle: Leighton Linder (A), 35.43; boys 6 and under freestyle: Jeremy Wall (W), 33.45; girls 7-8 freestyle: Macy Harris (A), 25.14; boys 7-8 freestyle: Brandt Evanson (W), 22.04; girls 9-10 freestyle: Erin Day (W), 15.79; boys 9-10 freestyle: Jay Evanson (W), 19.45; girls 11-12 freestyle: Mallory Azziz (A), 42.97; boys 11-12 freestyle: Garrett Singletary (W), 35.63; girls 13-14 freestyle: Emma Kate Few (A), 38.53; boys 13-14 freestyle: Houston Barbee (W), 33.57; girls 15-18 freestyle: Ann Louisa Brewton (A), 33.57; boys 15-18 50 freestyle: Matthew Hammond (W), 28.78.

Girls 7-8 breaststroke: Kate Parviainen (A), 27.36; boys 7-8 breaststroke: Christopher Talley (A), 29.74; girls 9-10 breaststroke: Erin Day (W), 24.27; boys 9-10 breaststroke: Eric Parviainen (A), 23.29; girls 11-12 breaststroke: Anna Parviainen (A), 45.14; boys 11-12 breaststroke: Garrett Singletary (W), 55.52; girls 13-14 breaststroke: Casey Roberts (W), 54.50; boys 13-14 breaststroke: Houston Barbee (W), 46.36; girls 15-18 breaststroke: Laura Shillingsburg (W), 47.64; boys 15-18 breaststroke: Taylor Hyte (A), 41.96.

Girls 6 and under backstroke: Becca Lindler (W), 39.84; boys 6 and under backstroke: Jeremy Wall (W), 37.78; girls 7-8 backstroke: Kate Parviainen (A), 25.63; boys 7-8 backstroke: Brandt Evanson (W), 30.17; girls 9-10 backstroke: Nan Woodward (A), 22.64; boys 9-10 backstroke: Eric Parviainen (A), 20.66; girls 11-12 backstroke: Ellie Polhill (W), 41.40; boys 11-12 backstroke: Austin Volpe (W), 54.11; girls 13-14 backstroke: Phoebe Singletary (W), 1:00.75; boys 13-14 backstroke: Brennan Day (W), 33.06; girls 15-18 backstroke: Megan Day (W), 43.70; boys 15-18 backstroke: Matthew Hammond (W), 33.14.

Girls 7-8 butterfly: Macy Harris (A), 30.40; boys 7-8 butterfly: Trey Buckingham (W), 36.82; girls 9-10 butterfly: Camille Leibach (A), 18.98; boys 9-10 butterfly: Daniel Holloway (A), 50.11; girls 11-12 butterfly: Anna Parviainen (A), 39.06; boys 11-12 butterfly: Wyatt Jonske (W),1:11.13; girls 13-14 butterfly: Emma Kate Few (A), 41.67; boys 13-14 butterfly: Brennan Day (W), 32.14; girls 15-18 butterfly: Bogan Shillingsburg (W), 44.53.

Girls 7-8 IM: Kate Parviainen (A), 2:04.78; girls 9-10 IM: Erin Day, (W), 1:31.18; boys 9-10 IM: Eric Parviainen (A), 1:40.59; girls 11-12 IM: Anna Parviainen (A), 1:24.73; boys 11-12 IM: Garrett Singletary (W), 1:34.57; girls 13-14 IM: Emma Kate Few (A), 1:46.88; boys 13-14 IM: Brennan Day (W), 1:1:10.06; girls 15-18 IM: Laura Shillingsburg (W), 1:31.67; boys 15-18 IM: Matthew Hammond (W), 1:17.81.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES