Current weather

  • Overcast, mist
  • 73°
    Overcast, mist
  • Comment

CSRA Swim Results

Knob Hill Barracudas (579) def. Rivershyre Tiger Sharks (441)

Posted: June 3, 2012 - 12:07am

CSRA Swim League results for May 29:

Knob Hill Barracudas (579) def. Rivershyre Tiger Sharks (441)

Farmington (613) def. Springlakes (447)

The following are first-place finishes.

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle, Camille Mosier, 30.50; Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle, Jack Jewitt, 27.99; Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle, Emma Stanley, 21.09; Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle, Nathan Garwold, 28.78; Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle, Jolie Baltzegar, 19.21; Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle, Andrew Bryant, 18.11; Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle, Sophia Macartney, 36.62; Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle, Cole Rogers, 39.11; Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle, Sophie Ricard, 37.35; Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle, PJ Mogianesi, 27.67; Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle, Meghan Blair, 32.60; Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle, Michael Maher, 27.67; Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke, Abigail Sukowatey, 27.78; Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke, Carson Meddings, 29.47; Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke, Caitlin Peeler, 25.42; Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke, James Schlegal, 23.28; Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke, Grace Maher, 45.76; Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke, Brendon Akemon, 51.31; Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke, Rebecca Martini, 40.94; Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke, Charlie Frizzi, 42.46; Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke, Meghan Blair, 42.34; Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke, Nick Frizzi, 35.29; Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke, Camille Mosier, 37.78; Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke, Jack Jewitt, 38.56; Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke, Ava Miller, 28.72; Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke, Zachary Rowland, 24.90; Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke, Jolie Baltzegar, 23.00; Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke, Andrew Bryant, 24.00; Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke, Rebecca Clark, 41.53; Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke, Keaton Sadoski, 54.42;Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke, Sophie Ricard, 42.93; Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke, Jarod Thornton, 37.70;Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke, Ali Ritch, 41.50; Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke, Caleb DiPrete, 47.94; Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly, Lydia Clark, 25.22; Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly, Carson Meddings, 27.34; Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly, Caitlin Peeler, 23.50; Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly, James Schlegal, 18.91; Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly, Grace Maher, 39.40; Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly, Cole Rogers, 48.74; Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly, Rebecca Martini, 35.56; Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly, Charlie Frizzi, 33.50; Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly, Ali Ritch, 40.56; Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly, Joey Thornton, 30.76; Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM, Lydia Clark, 2:01.97; Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM, Carson Meddings, 2:08.00; Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM, Caitlin Peeler, 1:53.63; Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM, James Schlegal, 1:34.84; Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM, Grace Maher, 1:28.50; Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM, Cole Rogers, 1:53.36; Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM, Rebecca Martini, 1:20.95; Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM, Jarod Thornton, 1:20.00; Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM, Meghan Blair, 1:22.37; Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM, Joey Thornton, 1:11.96.

The following are first-place finishes.

Girls 6 & Under Freestyle, Olivia Ritch, 29.57; Boys 6 & Under Freestyle, Hudson Burch, 27.92; Girls 7-8 Freestyle, Jessica Dowdy, 18.48; Boys 7-8 Freestyle, Jack Sandlin, 19.59; Girls 9-10 Freestyle, Rachel Fulton, 15.84; Boys 9-10 Freestyle, Conner Baker, 16.37; Girls 11-12 Freestyle, Katie Page, 32.40; Boys 11-12 Freestyle, Thgomas Baker, 30.66; Girls 13-14 Freestyle, Erica Knight, 29.89; Boys 13-14 Freestyle, Dallin Tippett, 24.56; Girls 15-18 Freestyle, Caroline Page, 31.23; Boys 15-18 Freestyle, Nathan Rodgers, 25.84; Girls 7-8 Breaststroke, Sydney Stamper, 31.10; Boys 7-8 Breaststroke, J.T. Earwood, 23.50; Girls 9-10 Breaststroke, Katy Earwood, 22.78; Boys 9-10 Breaststroke, Crayton Hill, 21.89; Girls 11-12 Breaststroke, Jacey Conti, 46.25; Boys 11-12 Breaststroke, Bemjamin Rogers, 40.92; Girls 13-14 Breaststroke, Erika Knight, 39.77; Boys 13-14 Breaststroke, Aaron Hendry, 30.92; Girls 15-18 Breaststroke, Christy Petras, 41.78; Boys 15-18 Breaststroke, Nathan Rodgers, 31.50; Girls 6 & Under Backstroke, Liona Gilson, 35.56; Boys 6 & Under Backstroke, Nolin Gilson, 33.10; Girls 7-8 Backstroke, Bailey Ledbetter, 29.31; Boys 7-8 Backstroke, Jack Sandlin, 24.22; Girls 9-10 Backstroke, Rachel Fulton, 17.73; Boys 9-10 Backstroke, Justin Cranata, 23.45; Girls 11-12 Backstroke, Katie Page, 35.98; Boys 11-12 Backstroke, Braden Tippett, 41.07; Girls 13-14 Backstroke, Amber Jablonski, 35.39; Boys 13-14 Backstroke, Dallin Tippett, 29.94; Girls 15-18 Meter Backstroke, Kelsey Middlebrooks, 37.84; Boys 15-18 Backstroke, Mitchell Petras, 29.80; Girls 7-8 Butterfly, Mackenzie Prescott, 23.64; Boys 7-8 Butterfly, J.T. Earwood, 18.46; Girls 9-10 Butterfly, Rachel Fulton, 17.23; Boys 9-10 Butterfly, Clayton Hill, 21.20; Girls 11-12 Butterfly, Olivia Goodman, 46.86; Boys 11-12 Butterfly, Benjamin Rogers, 36.25; Girls 13-14 Butterfly, Erika Knight, 34.89; Boys 13-14 Butterfly, Aaron Hendry, 27.40; Girls 15-18 Butterfly, Molly Knight, 32.98; Boys 15-18 Butterfly, Nathan Rogers, 28.51; Girls 7-8 IM, Jessica Dowdy, 1:49.03; Boys 7-8 IM, J.T. Earwood, 1:33.73; Girls 9-10 IM, Katy Earwood, 1:38.09; Boys 9-10 IM, Clayton Hill, 1:38.75; Girls 11-12 IM, Katie Page, 1:22.23; Boys 11-12 IM, Benjamin Rogers, 1:20.62; Girls 13-14 IM, Peyton Dismule, 1:22.12; Boys 13-14 IM, Aaron Hendry, 1:03.11; Girls 15-18 IM, Carolina Page, 1:21.33; Boys 15-18 IM, Mitchell Petras, 1:04.28.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES