Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 54°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar

Posted: April 10, 2012 - 11:12pm

Today

Evans vs. Cross Creek, 5 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Harlem, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Pinewood Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 5 p.m.

Friday

Harlem at Josey, 4 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Augusta Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Thomson, 6 p.m.

Evans vs. Statesboro, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier at South Effingham, 6 p.m.

Lakeside at Effingham County, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Prep at Trinity Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Hammond, 6 p.m.

Region 3-AAA 1st Round Playoffs

Today

Augusta Prep at Monsignor Donovan, 2 p.m., Jennings Miller Country Club

Grovetown at Cross Creek, Applewood

Thursday

Augusta Prep at Edmund Burke Academy, 2 p.m., Waynesboro Academy

Greenbrier at Lakeside, Champions Retreat

Saturday

Greenbrier, Grovetown, Lakeside at Goshen Invitational, (boys), Goshen Plantation

Monday

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster, 2 p.m., Forest Hills

Augusta Christian at Regional, 3 p.m., Bartram Trail

Tuesday

Augusta Prep at John Milledge Academy, 2 p.m., Little Fishing Creek Country Club

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, Jones Creek

Today

Greenbrier at Hammond, TBD (boys)

Saturday

Greenbrier vs. Decatur, 11 a.m. (boys)

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Trinity Christian, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Midland Valley, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday

Evans at South Effingham, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at Effingham County, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Christian at Covenant, 5 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Harlem, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs, Statesboro, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Monday

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday

Harlem vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown at Lincoln County, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

2-AAAA Region Tournament, TBD

Today

GISA Region Tournament, 9 a.m., Newman Tennis Center

Thursday

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Region 3-AAA Boys Tournament, TBD, Patriots Park

Monday

Augusta Christian vs. Aiken Prep, 4 p.m.

Tuesday-Wednesday

Region 2-AAAA Tournament, TBD, Statesboro

GISA State Individual, 9 a.m., Macon

Today

Augusta Prep at Mt. de Sales, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia County Championships, 4 p.m., Grovetown

Friday-Saturday

Greenbrier at Taco Bell Invite, 9 a.m., Spring Valley

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TENNIS

AUGUSTA CHRISTIAN VS. HEATHWOOD HALL, 4 P.M.

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES