Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 70°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar

Posted: April 8, 2012 - 12:10am

Monday

Greenbrier at Burke County, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Prep at Home School Crusaders, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem vs. Westside, 5

Grovetown at ARC, 5

Lakeside vs. Evans, 6

Wednesday

Evans vs. Cross Creek, 5

Greenbrier vs. Harlem, 6

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Pinewood Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Heathwood Hall, 5

Friday

Harlem at Josey, 4 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Augusta Prep, 4:30

Grovetown vs. Thomson, 6

Evans vs. Statesboro, 6

Greenbrier at South Effingham, 6

Lakeside at Effingham County, 6

Monday

Augusta Prep vs. Briarwood Acacdemy, 2 p.m., Bartram Trail

Tuesday

Grovetown at Burke, Waynesboro Country Club

Greenbrier vs. ARC, Bartram Trail

Lakeside at Aquinas, Forest Hills

Wednesday

Augusta Prep at Monsignor Donovan, 2 p.m.

Grovetown at Cross Creek, Applewood

Thursday

Augusta Prep at Edmund Burke Academy, 2 p.m., Waynesboro Academy

Greenbrier at Lakeside, Champions Retreat

Saturday

Greenbrier, Grovetown, Lakeside at Goshen Invitational, (boys), Goshen Plantation

Wednesday

Greenbrier at Hammond, TBD (boys)

Saturday

Greenbrier vs. Decatur, 11 a.m. (boys)

Monday

Grovetown vs. Statesboro, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 (boys)

Tuesday

Augusta Prep vs. Bulloch Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 (boys)

Harlem at Laney, 5:30 p.m (girls), 7:15 (boys)

Evans vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 (boys)

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Trinity Christian, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 (boys)

Grovetown vs. Midland Valley, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 (boys)

Friday

Evans at South Effingham, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 (boys)

Lakeside at Effingham County, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 (boys)

Augusta Christian at Covenant, 5 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Harlem, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 (boys)

Greenbrier vs, Statesboro, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 (boys)

Tuesday

Region 3-AAA Girls Tournament

Greenbrier at Aquinas (Newman Tennis Center), 4 p.m.

Wednesday

GISA Region Tournament, 9 a.m., Newman Tennis Center

Thursday

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Region 3-AAA Boys Tournament

Wednesday

Augusta Prep at Mt. de Sales, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia County Championships at Grovetown, 4

Friday-Saturday

Greenbrier at Taco Bell Invite at Spring Valley, 9 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TENNIS

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES