Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 82°
    Scattered clouds
  • Comment

Prep Calendar

Posted: March 21, 2012 - 12:10am

Today

Evans vs. Thomson,
5:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Lincoln County, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Curtis Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Harlem,
5 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen, 7 p.m.

Friday

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Harlem,
5 p.m.

Evans vs. Statesboro,
6 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. South Effingham, 6 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Effingham County, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Augusta Christian vs. Providence Athletic Club, 1 p.m.

Monday

Augusta Christian at Curtis Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem at Jefferson County, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Christian at CSRA Crusaders at Masters City, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem vs. Thomson,
5 p.m.

Grovetown at Westside,
5 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Evans,
6 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Prep at Briarwood Academy,
9 a.m., Belle Meade

Saturday

Grovetown at Demon Invitational, International City

Monday

Augusta Prep Invitational, 9 a.m., Belle Meade

Lakeside, Evans at
Jones Creek

Tuesday

Evans, Greenbrier vs. Aquinas, (boys),
Jones Creek

Thursday

Lakeside at Spring Valley, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday

Greenbrier vs. Marist,
5:30 p.m. (girls)

Saturday

Lakeside vs. Marist,
10 a.m. (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Dunwoody, noon (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Irmo,
4 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Decatur,
7 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside at AC Flora, TBD (boys)

Tuesday

Lakeside vs. Hammond,
5 p.m. (boys)

Today

Evans vs. Grovetown, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7:30 p.m. (boys)

Thursday

Augusta Prep at Trinity Christian, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday

Evans vs. Statesboro,
5 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at South Effingham, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7:15 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at Effingham County, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown at Glenn Hills, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at Airport HS Tournament in Columbia, TBD (girls)

Saturday

Augusta Prep at Airport HS Tournament in Columbia, TBD (girls)

Tuesday

Augusta Prep vs. Frederica Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem at Thomson, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Evans, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m. (girls),
7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday

Augusta Prep at Pinewood Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Grovetown at Washington County, 4 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Aiken Prep, 4 p.m.

Friday

Greenbrier vs. Statesboro, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Bulloch Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Greenbrier vs. Aquinas,
4 p.m.

Saturday

Augusta Prep at Gator Relays at Georgia Southern, 9 a.m.

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, Grovetown, 4 p.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TENNIS

TRACK

SEE WHAT’S ON the schedule in the Sports Calendar at newstimesonline.com.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES