Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 73°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar

Baseball

Posted: March 14, 2012 - 12:09am

Baseball

Today

Evans vs. Grovetown, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Christian vs. Laurens Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem vs. Jefferson County, 5 p.m.

Friday

Augusta Prep at Pinewood Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. ARC, 5 p.m.

Harlem at Westside, 5 p.m.

Evans at South Effingham, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier at Effingham County, 6 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Statesboro, 6 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Greenbrier vs. Burke County, 3 p.m.

Monday

Harlem vs. Burke County, 5 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. South Aiken, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Prep vs. Trinity Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

Harlem vs. Josey, 5 p.m.

Evans vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

Grovetown at Thomson, 6 p.m.

Golf

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Christian, Aquinas, 2 p.m., Bartram Trail

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown (boys), Bartram Trail

Saturday

Greenbrier at Gwinnett Open (boys), The Chimneys Golf Course

Monday

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Christian, 3 p.m., Bartram Trail

Lakeside vs. Westside (boys), Jones Creek

Tuesday

Grovetown at Aquinas, Forest Hills

Greenbrier vs. Westside (boys), Bartram Trail

Lacrosse

Today

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

Saturday

Greenbrier at St. Pius, noon (girls)

Greenbrier at Druid Hills, noon (boys)

Lakeside vs. North Atlanta, 1 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at Decatur, 3 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside vs. Richland, 5 p.m. (boys)

Soccer

Today

Grovetown at North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Thursday

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep vs. John Milledge Academy, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Augusta Prep at Westminster Cup, 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday

Evans vs. South Effingham, 5 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. ARC, 5:30 p.m (girls), 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Effingham County, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier at Jekyll Island Tournament of Champions, TBD (girls)

Grovetown at Josey, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at Westminster Cup, 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday

Greenbrier at Jekyll Island Tournament of Champions, TBD (girls)

Monday

Augusta Christian vs, Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Tuesday

Augusta Prep at Bulloch Academy, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Hephzibah, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Tennis

Today

Augusta Prep vs. Aiken Prep, 3:30 p.m. (boys)

Thursday

Grovetown at Glenn Hills, 4 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

Monday

Augusta Prep at Trinity Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Prep at Westminster, 3:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Hephzibah, 4 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Lakeside, 4 p.m.

Track

Friday-Saturday

Greenbrier at Coaches Invite (GA Tech), 5 p.m.

Saturday

Grovetown at Burke County Relays, 9 a.m.

Augusta Prep Border Bash, 9 a.m.

Greenbrier at Barberitos Invite at Oconee County

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES