Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 86°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar

Posted: March 4, 2012 - 1:11am

Monday

Lakeside vs. Cross Creek, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Prep at Westminster, 4 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. CSRA Crusaders, 4 p.m.

Harlem vs. Grovetown, 5 p.m.

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Lakeside at Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Christian at Wilson Hall, 7 p.m.

Friday

Augusta Christian vs. Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Westside, 5:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Effingham County, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Statesboro, 6 p.m.

Harlem at Thomson, 6 p.m.

Lakeside at South Effingham, 6 p.m.

Augusta Prep at Mt. Vernon Tourney (Atlanta), TBD

Saturday

Grovetown vs. Washington Wilkes (at Oglethorpe County), 1 p.m.

Grovetown at Oglethorpe County, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Prep at Mt. Vernon Tourney (Atlanta), TBD

Monday

Evans vs. Hephzibah, 5 p.m.

Grovetown at Jefferson County, 5:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Laurens Academy, 6 p.m.

Monday

Lakeside vs. Evans, Jones Creek

Tuesday

Augusta Christian vs. Westminster, 3:30 p.m., Forest Hills

Harlem vs. Grovetown, Bartram Trail

Lakeside vs. ARC, Forest Hills

Wednesday

Lakeside vs. Evans, Bartram Trail

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster/Edmund Burke, 2 p.m., Bartram Trail

Greenbrier vs. ARC, Forest Hills

Saturday

Greenbrier, Grovetown, Lakeside (boys) at Burke County Taylormade Invitational at Waynesboro Country Club

Friday

Greenbrier at Eastside, 6 p.m. (boys)

Saturday

Greenbrier vs. Dunwoody, 3 p.m. (girls)

Greenbrier at Wade-Hampton, 12 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Druid Hills, 1 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside at St. Pius, 1 p.m. (girls)

Tuesday

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Christian (Augusta Soccer Park), 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. Laney, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. South Aiken, 7 p.m. (girls)

Wednesday

Evans vs. North Augusta, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Lakeside at South Aiken, 7 p.m. (boys)

Friday

Evans vs. Effingham County, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Augusta Prep at Trinity Christian Tournament, (boys) 5 p.m.

Harlem at Westside, 5:30 p.m (girls), 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Statesboro, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. South Effingham, 5:30 p.m. (girls)

Grovetown at Butler, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday

Augusta Prep at Trinity Christian Tournament, (boys) 9 a.m.

Tuesday

Grovetown vs. Burke County, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Trinity Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Christian vs. Curtis Baptist, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster, 3:30 p.m.

Grovetown at Butler, 4 p.m.

Friday

Greenbrier vs. Effingham County, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Augusta Prep at Stratford, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Columbia County Challenge/CSRA at Grovetown, 9 a.m.

BASEBALL

GOLF

LACROSSE

SOCCER

TENNIS

TRACK

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES