Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 46°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Prep Calendar

Baseball

Posted: February 29, 2012 - 12:03am

Baseball

Today

Harlem vs. Aquinas, 5 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Westside, 5 p.m.

Greenbrier vs. Grovetown, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Augusta Christian at Wardlaw Academy, 5 p.m.

Evans vs. Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Augusta Prep vs. Home School, 4 p.m.

Grovetown at Lincoln County, 5:30 p.m.

Evans vs. Westside, 6 p.m.

Greenbrier at Spalding, 6 p.m.

Lakeside at Thomson, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Augusta Prep vs. Thomas Sumter, 10 a.m.

Greenbrier at Luella, 1 p.m.

Harlem vs. Lakeside, 1 p.m.

Harlem vs. Burke County, 4 p.m.

Monday

Lakeside vs. Cross Creek, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Prep at Westminster, 4 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. CSRA Crusaders, 4 p.m.

Harlem vs. Grovetown, 5 p.m.

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 6 p.m.

Golf

Today

Augusta Prep vs. Westminster/Monsignor Donovan, 2 p.m., Bartram Trail

Thursday

Augusta Christian vs. region, 3 p.m., Cardinal Newman

Saturday

Grovetown at Winter Golf Classic, Fort Gordon

Monday

Lakeside vs. Evans, Jones Creek

Tuesday

Augusta Christian vs. Westminster, 3:30 p.m., Forest Hills

Harlem vs. Grovetown, Bartram Trail

Lakeside vs. ARC, Forest Hills

Lacrosse

Thursday

Greenbrier at Spring Valley, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. St. Pius, 5:30 p.m. (boys)

Friday

Greenbrier and Lakeside at Greater Atlanta Christian, 7 p.m. (girls)

Saturday

Greenbrier at Greater Atlanta Christian, TBD (girls)

Greenbrier vs. Blythewood, 11 a.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. Benedictine Military Academy, 12:30 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Benedictine Military, 3 p.m. (boys)

Soccer

Thursday

Augusta Prep at Frederica Academy, 3 p.m. (girls), 5 p.m. (boys)

Friday

Evans at Statesboro, 5 p.m. (boys), 7 p.m. (girls)

Harlem at Hephzibah, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Greenbrier vs. Effingham, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. South Effingham, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown at Washington County, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Saturday

Greenbrier at Aquinas, noon (girls)

Tuesday

Augusta Prep vs. Augusta Christian at Augusta Soccer Park, 5 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Harlem vs. Laney, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:15 p.m. (boys)

Evans vs. Greenbrier, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

Grovetown vs. Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m. (girls), 7 p.m. (boys)

Lakeside vs. South Aiken, 7 p.m. (girls)

Tennis

Thursday

Augusta Prep vs. Pinewood Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Hammond, 4 p.m.

Grovetown vs. ARJ, 4 p.m.

Lakeside vs. Greenbrier, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Augusta Prep vs. Trinity Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Grovetown vs. Burke, 4 p.m.

Evans vs. Greenbrier. 4 p.m.

Track

Today

Grovetown at Westside, 4 p.m.

Friday

Greenbrier at Dacula, 3 p.m.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES