Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 77°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Riverside Elementary Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Third Grade A

Posted: April 16, 2014 - 12:13am

Third Grade A

Caidence Akridge, Bella Brahm, Walker Cason, Hudson Dayton, Destiny Edwards, Cody Fong, Daniel Hubert, Phoebe Hughes, Anna Kalv, Kelsea Laycock, Ryan McKinney, Grant Martin, Andrew Michaud, Maya Nwankwo, Kellan Rea, Joshua Reid, Aidan Richardson, Ashley Rudman, Alan Sairany, Cecilia Scheyer, Trevor Sloan, Aidan Smith, Leila Smith, Laynie VanMeter, Wyatt Wilson and Emily Woods.

Third Grade A/B

Mark Abell, Emily Beckman, Ayana Bell, Drake Boan, Madison Brunner, Mary Bynes, Keegan Carter, Ella Cely, Kionna Ficklin, Annalise Fleming, Luke Gay, Nora Grisham, Blake Hayes, Jalen Henderson, Carli Holifield, Anna Shea Holmes, Ioakim Iordanides, Emily Jiang, Mackenzie Johnston, Maggie Kelleher, Jordan Lewis, Garrett Livengood, Errin Lortie, Max McKay, Katie Richards, Peyton Ritter, Kadima Rogers, Scott Rudman, Layla Shue, Joshua Wickell and Dallas Williams.

Fourth Grade A

Meredith Abell, Emily Augenstein, Faith Cook, Mac Daly, Carter Daniels, Kenny Dao, Calvin Diprete, Aaron Flink, Ian Garwold, Zach Hanson, Lindsey Hatch, Hayden Holley, Todd Hudson, Rebecca Jackson, Nick Kearns, Julian Kinzel, Kyla Krueger, Nicolas Lopez, Ariana McBride, Daniel McGrogan, Joey McKinney, Carson Meddings, Kaavya Menon, Anna Meyers, Tori Olson, Caroline Plowman, Maggie Quesenberry, Anna Seiter, Ryan Walker and Zohal Zia.

4th Grade A/B

Alaina Amon, Bryce Andrews, Carson Beaty, Brayden Brown, Maya Brown, Tessa Butler, Walker Cely, Maria Chaknis, Thomas Digsby, Andrew Elkin, Ezra Dotson, Finley Hain, Brooke Hankins, Sahim Kashif, Beth Kelton, Breanna Lewis, Charlotte Long, Trinity Lu, Blake Lugenbeel, Alexis Mays, Brynlee Melear, James Michaud, Chayce Moreno, Haley Rhodes, Ricky Robbins, David Ryan, Mia Samuelson, Brady Thomas, Ian Trachl, Delaney Vanover, Grace Wickell, Amanda Wolbert and Micah Wolfgram.

Fifth Grade A

Logan Beatty, Carson Berry, Jeremiah Brown, Nadiah Brown, Aria Chatman, Sarah Chester, Tori Craig, Addison Damm, Eve Dennard, Ben Diprete, Alex Dockins, Darrien Edwards, Syann Ford, Ansley Gibbs, Kevin Gonzalez, Braden Lewis, Nicholas Lowe, Ean MacIntyre, Olivia Moore, Brant Mountain, David Parker, Emma Pavri, Dorian Peric, Kelly Shay, Emma Shirley, Etta Thomas, Evan Thomas, Dalton Wesley, Roman Wood, Parker Young and Paiman Zia.

Fifth Grade A/B

Tamaya Abero, Shawn Anderson, Lance Brawner, Anna Britton, Wheeler Cason, Sadie Cowger, Cory Craft, Alex Gass, R. J. Hall, Abbie Halliday, Summer Hayes, Alima Issah, Hannah Johnston, Holly Jordan, Illiyana Lapeine, Cameren Lortie, Alden McDonald, Emma Messer, Alex Miles, Alonzo Miller, Alyssa Mitchell, Christine Nguyen, Jalen Odle, Sophia Parkhurst, Brooke Puffer, Eric Sanderson, Christian Smith, Megan Steinmeyer and Na’Anna Thomas.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES