Current weather

  • Broken clouds
  • 84°
    Broken clouds
  • Comment

Riverside Elementary Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Third Grade A

Posted: February 5, 2014 - 1:07am

Third Grade A

Mark Abell, Emily Beckman, Ayana Bell, Bella Brahm, Walker Cason, Hudson Dayton, Cody Fong, Tyler Hansen, Anna Shea Holmes, Daniel Hubert, Phoebe Hughes, Emily Jiang, Anna Kalv, Kelsea Laycock, Maggie Kelleher, Ryan McKinney, Andrew Michaud, Maya Nwankwo, Joshua Reid, Katie Richards, Aidan Richardson, Kadima Rogers, Ashley Rudman, Alan Sairany, Trevor Sloan, Aidan Smith, Leila Smith, Josh Wickell, Wyatt Wilson and Emily Woods.

Third Grade A/B

Caidence Akridge, Adam Atamna, Maleah Bird, Drake Boan, Madison Brunner, Mary Bynes, Keegan Carter, Ella Cely, Haley Cooper, Mason Covert, Destiny Edwards, Connor English, Kionna Ficklin, Luke Gay, Vincent Gassert, Nora Grisham, Blake Hayes, Jalen Henderson, Lyndsey Huynh, Ioakim Iordanides, Mackenzie Johnston, Gage Kirkland, Jordan Lewis, Leah Longmene, Lillyanna Lopez, Errin Lortie, Max McKay, Grant Martin, Joseph Odle, Samara Oliver, Partick Pace, Kellan Rae, Brighton Rinker, Peyton Ritter, Scott Rudman, Cecilia Scheyer, Landon Spires, Laynie VanMeter and Dallas Williams.

Fourth Grade A

Meredith Abell, Bryce Andrews, Emily Augenstein, Maya Brown, Tessa Butler, Faith Cook, Mac Daly, Carter Daniels, Kenny Dao, Thomas Digsby, Calvin Diprete, Andrew Elkin, Aaron Flink, Ian Garwold, Lindsey Hatch, Hayden Holley, Rebecca Jackson, Jordan Jensen, Nick Kearns, Julian Kinzel, Breanna Lewis, Nicolas Lopez, Ariana McBride, Daniel McGrogan, Carson Meddings, Kaavya Menon, Anna Meyers, Tori Olson, Caroline Plowman, Haley Rhodes, Anna Seiter, Alexandria Smith, Delaney Vanover and Zohal Zia.

Fourth Grade A/B

Alaina Amon, Carson Beaty, Zack Blackwell, Dylan Brogdon, Brayden Brown, Walker Cely, Maria Chaknis, Ezra Dotson, Viana Ha, Finley Hain, Zach Hanson, Peyton Herrick, Todd Hudson, Emma Izzo, Sahim Kashif, Matthew Knapp, Kyla Krueger, Charlotte Long, Trinity Lu, Blake Lugenbeel, Joey McKinney, Alexis Mays, Brynlee Melear, Ava Miller, Chayce Moreno, Samantha O’Leary, Sydney Peake, Alice Quattrin, Maggie Quesenberry, Ricky Robbins, David Ryan, Mia Samuelson, Jordan Tanksley, Brady Thomas, Jack Troiano, Ryan Walker, Amanda Wolbert and Micah Wolfgram.

Fifth Grade A

Shawn Anderson, Logan Beatty, Carson Berry, Nadiah Brown, Aria Chatman, Sarah Chester, Tori Craig, Eve Dennard, Ben Diprete, Alex Dockins, Ansley Gibbs, Holly Jordan, Braden Lewis, Cameren Lortie, Nicholas Lowe, Ean MacIntyre, Olivia Moore, Brant Mountain, Jalen Odle, David Parker, Kelly Shay, Etta Thomas, Evan Thomas, Dalton Wesley, Roman Wood, Parker Young and Paiman Zia.

Fifth Grade A/B

Tamaya Abero, Lance Brawner, Anna Britton, Jeremiah Brown, Johnny Brownlee, Wheeler Cason, Bailey Curry, Addison Damm, Darrien Edwards, Kevin Gonzalez, Summer Hayes, Alima Issah, Hannah Johnston, Alden McDonald, Alyssa Mitchell, Carson Murray, Christine Nguyen, Sophia Parkhurst, Emma Pavri, Dorian Peric, Brooke Puffer, Eric Sanderson, Emma Shirley, Christian Smith and Megan Steinmeyer.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES