Current weather

  • Scattered clouds
  • 79°
    Scattered clouds
  • Comment

Riverside Elementary School Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Third grade A

Posted: July 3, 2013 - 12:04am

Third grade A

Meredith Abell, Alaina Amon, Emily Augenstein, Maya Brown, Tessa Butler, Maria Chaknis, Kathryn Coleman, Faith Cook, Mac Daly, Carter Daniels, Kenny Dao, Calvin DiPrete, Andrew Elkin, Alyssa Farley, Aaron Flink, Susannah Hall, Brooke Hankins, Zach Hanson, Daniel Hentges, Peyton Herrick, Hayden Holley, Emma Grace Iseman, Nicholas Kearns, Beth Kelton, Adara Kerstetter, Julian Kinzel, Kyla Krueger, Breanna Lewis, Charlotte Long, Nicolas Lopez, Blake Lugenbeel, Micah MacConney, Ariana McBride, Daniel McGrogan, Diana Martinez, Carson Meddings, Kaavya Menon, James Michaud, Tori Olson, Caroline Plowman, Maggie Quesenberry, Haley Rhodes, Ricky Robbins, Mia Samuelson, Anna Seiter, Jordan Tanksley, Delaney Vanover, Adelle Wahman, Amanda Wolbert, Micah Wolfgram, Gabriel Woods and Zohal Zia.

Third Grade A/B

Trace Amos, Bryce Andrews, Carson Beaty, Zachery Blackwell, Brayden Brown, Dylan Brogdon, Walker Cely, Emillie Clark, Thomas Digsby, Ezra Dotson, Ian Garwold, Nathan Garwold, Viana Ha, Finley Hain, Emma Izzo, Sahim Kashif, Thomas Karman, Trinity Lu, Joey McKinney, Donna Manninen, Amare Mashack, Alexis Mays, Brynlee Melear, Ava Miller, Chayce Moreno, Samantha O’Leary, Alexandria Smith, Luke Smith, Brady Thomas, Ian Trachl, Ryan Walker, Kalie Whitfield and Keith Williford.

Fourth Grade A

Shawn Anderson, Mackenzie Arrington, Logan Beatty, Carson Berry, Lance Brawner, Anna Britton, Jeremiah Brown, Emily Carlisle, Wheeler Cason, Chandler Cawley, Aria Chatman, Sarah Chester, Tori Craig, Addison Damm, Eve Dennard, Ben Diprete, Alex Dockins, Darrien Edwards, Jay Evanson, Ansley Gibbs, Alima Issah, Hannah Johnston, Molly Kane, Macy Lawrence, Braden Lewis, Cameren Lortie, Nicholas Lowe, Ean MacIntyre, Alden McDonald, Brant Mountain, Olivia Moore, Christine Nguyen, Sophia Parkhurst, Brooke Puffer, Eric Sanderson, Kelly Shay, Emma Shirley, Christian Smith, Megan Steinmeyer, Kaitlyn Thompson, Dalton Wesley, Roman Wood, Parker Young and Paiman Zia.

Fourth Grade A/B

Tamaya Abero, Khail Anderson, Lane Archer, Caroline Barksdale, Drew Barnard, Kaitlyn Breton, Brayden Collett, Sadie Cowger, Cory Craft, Bailey Curry, Alex Gass, Rebekah Giddens, Abbie Halliday, Summer Hayes, Kelly Jones, Holly Jordan, Illiyana Lapeine, Tito Leets, Karlee Ludwick, Aliyah McBride, Aidan Marsh, Emma Messer, Alex Miles, Alonzo Miller, Alyssa Mitchell, Carson Murray, Jalen Odle, Emma Pavri, Dorian Peric, Scion Rajaram, Spencer Smith, Jayden Stith, Na’Anna Thomas, Samaria Trask and Aubrey Trollinger.

Fifth Grade A

Caleb Arrington, Joshua Baylor, Abbie Best, Abby Bryant, Chelsea Calo, Dylan Carter, Mason Etheridge, Jada Farrell, Brendan Gass, Sophia Henshaw, Hannah Hubert, Zachary Johnson, Russell McKinney, Ben Mason, Claire Murdock, Anish Nashine, Caitlin Peeler, Rachel Pennebaker, Margrit Quatrin, Drew Rhodes, Emma Sautman and Kyler Worthington.

Fifth Grade A/B

Fa’Zon Abrams, Mohamed Atamna, Jared Avret, Cory Banaszewski, Amber Bartlett, Bailey Bedenbaugh, Conner Boan, Wesley Branch, Kevin Cordova, Mathew Covert, Carter Daly, Savannah Dayton, Mikayla Dewall, Matt Dube, Daniel Ducluzeau, Thomas Ellicott, Omayr Farrag, Sachin Ganeshbabu, Alayna Godbee, Joshua Higginbottom, Judson Holmes, Jilian Hudson, Ricky Huynh, Angela Karman, Erin Leonhardt, Allison Lewis, Daniel Lopez, Ashlyn Lugenbeel, Brinley Martin, Michael Mata, Grace O’Neal, Addison Pethke, Sydney Sasser, Rachel Smith, Jessica Spires, Bryant Thomas, Anna Trachl, Katie Travis, Rowan Thompson, Jacob Wahman, Ethan Walker, Jarod Webber, Amanda Wilhite and Angela Wright.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES