Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 61°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Blue Ridge Elementary School Fourth Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Third Grade A

Posted: June 1, 2013 - 11:04pm  |  Updated: June 11, 2013 - 11:09pm

Third Grade A

Laura Baker, Piercen Bogolea, Nova Cole, Emma Douglas, Thomas Guido, Christian Truelove, Audrey Baker, Garrett McKinnon, Manna Philip, Adora Thangjam, Tara Dzin, Ansley Gibson, Aidan Blair, River Good, Avery Miller, Ashlyn Newcome, Mira Ryu, Nika Shekastehband, Kathleen Sneed, Jake Abrahani, Victoria Garcia, Dominique Lizama, Cooper Parrish, Anusha Subramanian, Armaan Walia and Jason Xu.

Third Grade A/B

Kiel Brasel, Nicholas Eaves, Tess Hotchkiss, John McDaniel, Audra Mendiola, Anyi Morfaw, Amelia Oswald, Dabria Staley, Lauren Ellis, Trenton Hamilton, Jeremiah Hubbard, Heather Johnson, Gabrielle Neville, Anna Roley, Emmalee Stine, Faith An, Alaina Caley, Carlee Anne Cox, Maria Edwards, Micah Jordan, Nathan McMillen, Joey McWhorter, Sara Munson, Joanie Olson, Dylan Polanco, Gregory Barlow, Sara Goodfellow, Collier Merritt, Aidan Nichols, Gavin Turrell, Hy’Cei White, Billy Wilson, Aeden Worku, Michael Bates, Kevin Bevill, Gracie Edenfield, Brooke Kridner, Betheny Maclaury and Lauren Troup.

Fourth Grade A

Bailey Aber, Emily Arnold, Avery Evans, Ricardo Jones, Skylar Martin, Clinton Quarles, Vansh Arora, Evan Hutchinson, Riley Morrison, Sophia Pfeifer, Kennedy Powell, Jonathan Smail, Alana Edwards, Christopher Johnson, Ivan Nguyen, Abigail Burke, Ian Greer, Shivum Lal, Elizabeth Lines, Hailey Paschal, Tyler Videtto and Layla Williams.

Fourth Grade A/B

Mariangel Carroz, Gavin Drumgold, D.J. English, Michael Hornsby, Agendia Morfaw, Safi Ulla, Avery Best, Will Bissell, Breyanna Collins, Hayden Grace, Christopher Neff, Amanda Painter, Brantley Smith, Taran Tate, Hunter Taylor, Ansley Aufiero, Damian Cady, Cooper Carlson, Cole Corcoran, Katie Hodell, Kara Newton, Dan Nguyen, Amish Sondhi, James Woolsey, Jason Little, Victoria Mays, Tyler Reynolds, Lily Rowe, Teresa Wade, Jason Little, Victoria Mays, Tyler Reynolds, Lily Rowe and Teresa Wade.

Fifth Grade A

Julianna Boyd, Preston Gibby, Gracyn Gilbert, Jessica Chong, Oran Hurst, Stahler Harrison, Matthew Wright, Johnathan Arneman, John Brownfield, Bella Eclavea, Tommy Edwards, Josiah Garrard, Samuel Hopkins, Anastasia Hunt, Thomas Mai, Katherine Powell, Olivia Strickland, Anne Marie Roy and Aryana Morales.

Fifth Grade A/B

Tinsley Mobley, Dy’Ane Bunch, Brooklyn Carlson, Kohl Chambers, Brendan Dugger, Alex Gibson, Ian Lizama, Hannah Muza, Jenna Olson, Carter Strader Lee, Alina Arashiro, Tre Chance, Brice Clack, Alex Dellinger, Dylan Fulmer, Cartrell Garnett, Brigham Jensen, Sydney Lovelace, Aaron Mims, Camryn Price, Lloyd Rowe, Kyah Sheppard, Cierra Simon, Thomas Suh, Khushi Walia, Shaun Bellmer, Brynna Cannon, Breauna Dent, Trevor Dutton, Kennedy Harley, Dylan Hobday, Brianna Jacobs, Troy Kimmerle, Hwan Park, Cameron Bell, Chase Brown, Abbi DeLoach, Alexa Drewry, Jessica Hlavaty, Grace Lam, Joey Stine and Hailey Vineyard.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES