Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 63°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

Riverside Elementary School Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Third Grade A

Posted: April 7, 2013 - 12:03am

Third Grade A

Meredith Abell, Carson Beaty, Tessa Butler, Laurel Cain, Mac Daly, Carter Daniels, Faith Cook, Thomas Digsby, Calvin DiPrete, Andrew Elkin, Aaron Flink, Zach Hanson, Emma Grace Iseman, Sahim Kashif, Nicholas Kearns, Julian Kinzel, Kyla Krueger, Nicolas Lopez, Blake Lugenbeel, Micah MacConney, Ariana McBride, Carson Meddings, Kaavya Menon, James Michaud, Caroline Plowman, Maggie Quesenberry, Haley Rhodes, Mia Samuelson, Anna Seiter, Amanda Wolbert and Zohal Zia.

Third Grade A/B

Alaina Amon, Bryce Andrews, Emily Augenstein, Brayden Brown, Dylan Brogdon, Maya Brown, Walker Cely, Maria Chaknis, Emillie Clark, Kathryn Coleman, Kenny Dao, Ezra Dotson, Alyssa Farley, Jenna Frizzi, Ian Garwold, Viana Ha, Finley Hain, Susannah Hall, Peyton Herrick, Hayden Holley, Thomas Karman, Adara Kerstetter, Beth Kelton, Matt Knapp, Breanna Lewis, Charlotte Long, Leslie Lysius, Trinity Lu, Daniel McGrogan, Diana Martinez, Amare Mashack, Alexis Mays, Brynlee Melear, Hunter Merritt, Chayce Moreno, Samantha O’Leary, Victoria Olson, Wyatt Patterson, Sydney Peake, Alice Quattrin, Ricky Robbins, Alexandria Smith, Luke Smith, Jordan Tanksley, Brady Thomas, Jack Troiano, Delaney Vanover, Adelle Wahman, Ryan Walker and Keith Williford.

Fourth Grade A

Tamaya Abero, Shawn Anderson, Mackenzie Arrington, Logan Beatty, Carson Berry, Lance Brawner, Anna Britton, Jeremiah Brown, Emily Carlisle, Aria Chatman, Sarah Chester, Tori Craig, Eve Dennard, Ben Diprete, Alex Dockins, Darrien Edwards, Jay Evanson, Ansley Gibbs, Summer Hayes, Hannah Johnston, Holly Jordan, Braden Lewis, Cameren Lortie, Nicholas Lowe, Ean MacIntyre, Alden McDonald, Brant Mountain, Olivia Moore, Christine Nguyen, Jalen Odle, Sophia Parkhurst, Dorian Peric, Kelly Shay, Megan Steinmeyer, Kaitlyn Thompson, Dalton Wesley, Roman Wood and Parker Young.

Fourth Grade A/B

Khail Anderson, Caroline Barksdale, Drew Barnard, Kaitlyn Breton, Johnny Brownlee, Wheeler Cason, Chandler Cawley, Brayden Collett, Cory Craft, Bailey Curry, Addison Damm, Madison Foss, Alex Gass, Nasir Grice, Abbie Halliday, Alima Issah, Molly Kane, Illiyana Lapeine, Macy Lawrence, Tito Leets, Karlee Ludwick, Emma Messer, Alonzo Miller, Alyssa Mitchell, Carson Murray, Emma Pavri, Brooke Puffer, Scion Rajaram, Emma Shirley, Christian Smith, Spencer Smith, Jayden Stith, Na’Anna Thomas, Aubrey Trollinger and Paiman Zia.

Fifth Grade A

Caleb Arrington, Amber Bartlett, Joshua Baylor, Abbie Best, Abby Bryant, Chelsea Calo, Dylan Carter, Marcus Corulli, Carter Daly, Thomas Ellicott, Jada Farrell, Brendan Gass, Sophia Henshaw, Judson Holmes, Zachary Johnson, Daniel Lopez, Ashlyn Lugenbeel, Claire Murdock, Anish Nashine, Grace O’Neal, Caitlin Peeler, Rachel Pennebaker, Margrit Quatrin, Drew Rhodes, Connor Sartain, Emma Sautman, Rachel Smith and Kyler Worthington.

Fifth Grade A/B

Fa’Zon Abrams, Mohamed Atamna, Jared Avret, Cory Banaszewski, Conner Boan, Camille Castillo, Kevin Cordova, Mathew Covert, Savannah Dayton, Sydney DeBow, Mikayla Dewall, Matt Dube, Daniel Ducluzeau, Mason Etheridge, Omayr Farrag, Sachin Ganeshbabu, Alayna Godbee, Joshua Higginbottom, Jilian Hudson, Tsunami Laronde, Erin Leonhardt, Allison Lewis, Russell McKinney, Brinley Martin, Ben Mason, Kaylee Osment, Caleb Padgett, Addison Pethke, Sydney Sasser, Natalie Shirley, Zachary Soucie, Jessica Spires, Jordan Stevens, Jose Taylor, Bryant Thomas, Anna Trachl, Katie Travis, Rowan Thompson, Roman Tumminello, Megan Vigneri, Jacob Wahman, Jillian Wahus, Ethan Walker, Jarod Webber and Amanda Wilhite.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES