Current weather

  • Scattered clouds, mist
  • 73°
    Scattered clouds, mist
  • Comment

Riverside Elementary School Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Third Grade A

Posted: February 20, 2013 - 1:23am

Third Grade A

Meredith Abell, Bryce Andrews, Carson Beaty, Maya Brown, Tessa Butler, Laurel Cain, Maria Chaknis, Faith Cook, Carter Daniels, Mac Daly, Kenny Dao, Thomas Digsby, Calvin Diprete, Andrew Elkin, Alyssa Farley, Aaron Flink, Brooke Hankins, Daniel Hentges, Peyton Herrick, Emma Iseman, Nicholas Kearns, Beth Kelton, Adara Kerstetter, Julian Kinzel, Breanna Lewis, Charlotte Long, Nicolas Lopez, Blake Lugenbeel, Ariana McBride, Daniel McGrogan, Micah MacConney, Diana Martinez, Carson Meddings, Brynlee Melear, Kaavya Menon, James Michaud, Samantha O’Leary, Emma Olson, Tori Olson, Caroline Plowman, Maggie Quesenberry, Haley Rhodes, Anna Seiter, Alexandria Smith, Kalie Whitfield, Amanda Wolbert, Micah Wolfgram and Zohal Zia.

Third Grade A/B

Trace Amos, Zachary Blackwell, Dylan Brogdon, Walker Cely, Emillie Clark, Ezra Dodson, Nigel Fletcher, Ian Garwold, Nathan Garwold, Finley Hain, Susannah Hall, Zach Hanson, Hayden Holley, Emma Grace Izzo, Thomas Karman, Sahim Kashif, Matthew Knapp, Kyla Krueger, Trinity Lu, Donna Manninen, Hunter Merritt, Ava Miller, Chayce Moreno, Sydney Peake, Jadeyn Powers, Ricky Robbins, Mia Samuelson, Ethan Sparrow, Jordan Tanksley, Brady Thomas, Brad Thompson, Ian Trachl, Delaney Vanover, Adelle Wahman, Ryan Walker, Keith Williford and Gabriel Woods.

Fourth Grade A

Mackenzie Arrington, Logan Beatty, Carson Berry, Anna Britton, Jeremiah Brown, Emily Carlisle, Aria Chatman, Sarah Chester, Wheeler Cason, Tori Craig, Eve Dennard, Ben Diprete, Alex Dockins, Jay Evanson, Alex Gass, Ansley Gibbs, Abbie Halliday, Summer Hayes, Alima Issah, Holly Jordan, Braden Lewis, Cameren Lortie, Nicholas Lowe, Ean MacIntyre, Alden McDonald, Brant Mountain, Olivia Moore, Jalen Odle, Emma Pavri, Dorian Peric, Kelly Shay, Emma Shirley, Megan Steinmeyer, Jayden Stith, Kaitlyn Thompson and Parker Young.

Fourth Grade A/B

Tamaya Abero, Shawn Anderson, Drew Barnard, LaMiya Blake, Kaitlyn Breton, Lance Brawner, Johnny Brownlee, Addison Carter, Brayden Collett, Cory Craft, Bailey Curry, Hannah Johnston, Molly Kane, Illiyana Lapeine, Tito Leets, Karlee Ludwick, Emma Messer, Alonzo Miller, Alyssa Mitchell, Carson Murray, Christine Nguyen, Sophia Parkhurst, Brooke Puffer, Scion Rajaram, Thomas Samples, Eric Sanderson, Christian Smith and Na’Anna Thomas.

Fifth Grade A

Caleb Arrington, Mohamed Atamna, Jared Avret, Cory Banaszewski, Joshua Baylor, Abbie Best, Abby Bryant, Chelsea Calo, Dylan Carter, Marcus Corulli, Carter Daly, Savannah Dayton, Sydney DeBow, Matthew Dube, Omayr Farrag, Sachin Ganeshbabu, Brendan Gass, Sophia Henshaw, Judson Holmes, Zachary Johnson, Ashlyn Lugenbeel, Claire Murdock, Anish Nashine, Grace O’Neal, Caitlin Peeler, Rachel Pennebaker, Margrit Quatrin, Drew Rhodes, Emma Sautman, Rachel Smith, Bryant Thomas, Jacob Wahman, Ethan Walker, Amanda Wilhite and Kyler Worthington.

Fifth Grade A/B

Amber Bartlett, Conner Boan, Wesley Branch, Camille Castillo, Kevin Cordova, Mathew Covert, Mikayla Dewall, Daniel Ducluzeau, Rachel Eaves, Thomas Ellicott, Mason Etheridge, Jada Farrell, Alayna Godbee, Lydia Hansen, Joshua Higginbottom, Angela Karman, Chance Kelleher, Erin Leonhardt, Allison Lewis, Daniel Lopez, Brinley Martin, Ben Mason, Michael Mata, Caleb Padgett, Addison Pethke, Connor Sartain, Natalie Shirley, Zachary Soucie, Jessica Spires, Jordan Stevens, Jose Taylor, Anna Trachl, Katie Travis, Roman Tumminello, Jillian Wahus, Jarod Webber and Sarah Williams.

  • Comment

Follow News-Times:

News-Times Video »

CONTACT US

  • Main: 706-868-1222
  • Fax: 706-823-6062
  • Email: cnt@newstimesonline.com
  • 4272 Washington Rd, Suite 3B, Evans, Ga. 30809

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES